← Back

Jp Bct Supfast -12956 ( Jaipur to Mumbai Central )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 19 17 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12956 is a train running between Jaipur and Mumbai. Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1159kms.

The train 12956 is named as Jp Bct Supfast. It leaves Jaipur at 14:00 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 07:40 on day 2.It takes 17 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, SURAT, and RATLAM JUNCTION. In a week, Jp Bct Supfast operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jaipur (JP) Starts 14:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Durgapura (DPA) 14:07 14:09 2 min 8 km 1 1
3 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 16:00 16:10 10 min 132 km 1 1
4 Kota Junction (KOTA) 17:20 17:30 10 min 240 km 1 1
5 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 18:25 18:27 2 min 312 km 1 1
6 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 18:46 18:48 2 min 340 km 1 1
7 Shamgarh (SGZ) 19:13 19:15 2 min 373 km 1 1
8 Suwasra (SVA) 19:28 19:30 2 min 387 km 1 1
9 Chau Mahla (CMU) 19:46 19:48 2 min 402 km 1 1
10 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 20:08 20:10 2 min 425 km 1 1
11 Nagda Junction (NAD) 21:03 21:05 2 min 465 km 1 1
12 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 21:40 21:50 10 min 506 km 1 1
13 Meghnagar (MGN) 22:50 22:52 2 min 586 km 1 1
14 Dahod (DHD) 23:16 23:18 2 min 619 km 1 1
15 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 01:38 01:48 10 min 767 km 2 1
16 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 02:42 02:44 2 min 847 km 2 1
17 Surat (ST) 03:30 03:35 5 min 896 km 2 1
18 Borivali (BVI) 06:40 06:42 2 min 1129 km 2 1
19 Mumbai Central (BCT) 07:40 Ends 0 1159 km 2 1