← Back

Flying Ranee -12922 ( Surat to Mumbai Central )

  • FC,CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 14 4 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12922 is a train running between Surat and Mumbai. Surat is located in the state of Gujarat and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 263kms.

The train 12922 is named as FLYING RANEE. It leaves Surat at 05:25 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 10:10 on day 1.It takes 4 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VALSAD, BORIVALI, and VAPI. In a week, FLYING RANEE operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Surat (ST) Starts 05:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Udhna Junction (UDN) 05:31 05:33 2 min 5 km 1 1
3 Sachin (SCH) 05:41 05:43 2 min 15 km 1 1
4 Maroli (MRL) 05:48 05:50 2 min 22 km 1 1
5 Navsari (NVS) 05:58 06:00 2 min 30 km 1 1
6 Amalsad (AML) 06:12 06:14 2 min 46 km 1 1
7 Bilimora Junction (BIM) 06:19 06:21 2 min 51 km 1 1
8 Valsad (BL) 06:41 06:43 2 min 69 km 1 1
9 Vapi (VAPI) 07:02 07:04 2 min 93 km 1 1
10 Dahanu Road (DRD) 07:43 07:45 2 min 143 km 1 1
11 Palghar (PLG) 08:10 08:12 2 min 176 km 1 1
12 Borivali (BVI) 09:14 09:16 2 min 233 km 1 1
13 Andheri (ADH) 09:31 09:33 2 min 245 km 1 1
14 Mumbai Central (BCT) 10:10 Ends 0 263 km 1 1