← Back

Trishatabdi Exp -12914 ( Nagpur to Indore Junction Bg )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 14 11 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12914 is a train running between Nagpur and Indore. Nagpur is located in the state of Maharashtra and Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 652kms.

The train 12914 is named as TRISHATABDI EXP. It leaves Nagpur at 19:00 on day 1 and reaches Indore at 06:50 on day 2.It takes 11 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are UJJAIN JUNCTION, INDORE JUNCTION BG, and DEWAS. In a week, TRISHATABDI EXP operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Nagpur (NGP) Starts 19:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Katol (KATL) 19:44 19:45 1 min 61 km 1 1
3 Narkher (NRKR) 20:09 20:10 1 min 86 km 1 1
4 Pandhurna (PAR) 20:23 20:25 2 min 104 km 1 1
5 Multai (MTY) 21:09 21:10 1 min 145 km 1 1
6 Amla Junction (AMLA) 21:32 21:34 2 min 168 km 1 1
7 Betul (BZU) 21:49 21:51 2 min 191 km 1 1
8 Habibganj (HBJ) 01:23 01:25 2 min 383 km 2 1
9 Shujalpur (SJP) 02:59 03:01 2 min 470 km 2 1
10 Berchha (BCH) 03:30 03:32 2 min 513 km 2 1
11 Maksi (MKC) 03:50 03:51 1 min 532 km 2 1
12 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 04:25 04:45 20 min 573 km 2 1
13 Dewas (DWX) 05:22 05:24 2 min 613 km 2 1
14 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) 06:50 Ends 0 652 km 2 1