← Back

Trishatabdi Exp -12913 ( Indore Junction Bg to Nagpur )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Sunday
  • 14 11 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12913 is a train running between Indore and Nagpur. Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh and Nagpur is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 652kms.

The train 12913 is named as TRISHATABDI EXP. It leaves Indore at 20:35 on day 1 and reaches Nagpur at 08:25 on day 2.It takes 11 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NAGPUR, UJJAIN JUNCTION, and DEWAS. In a week, TRISHATABDI EXP operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) Starts 20:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dewas (DWX) 21:11 21:13 2 min 39 km 1 1
3 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 21:55 22:25 30 min 80 km 1 1
4 Maksi (MKC) 22:58 23:00 2 min 121 km 1 1
5 Berchha (BCH) 23:14 23:16 2 min 140 km 1 1
6 Shujalpur (SJP) 23:51 23:53 2 min 183 km 1 1
7 Habibganj (HBJ) 01:33 01:35 2 min 269 km 2 1
8 Betul (BZU) 05:04 05:06 2 min 462 km 2 1
9 Amla Junction (AMLA) 05:26 05:28 2 min 484 km 2 1
10 Multai (MTY) 05:45 05:47 2 min 507 km 2 1
11 Pandhurna (PAR) 06:32 06:34 2 min 548 km 2 1
12 Narkher (NRKR) 06:49 06:51 2 min 566 km 2 1
13 Katol (KATL) 07:06 07:08 2 min 591 km 2 1
14 Nagpur (NGP) 08:25 Ends 0 652 km 2 1