← Back

Bhubaneshwar Ex -12846 ( Yesvantpur Junction to Bhubaneswar )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday
  • 20 27 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12846 is a train running between Bangalore and Bhubaneswar. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Bhubaneswar is located in the state of Orissa.The two cities are located at a distance of 1524kms.

The train 12846 is named as BHUBANESHWAR EX. It leaves Bangalore at 08:00 on day 1 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 11:15 on day 2.It takes 27 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, KATPADI JUNCTION, and BHUBANESWAR. In a week, BHUBANESHWAR EX operates on Tuesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Starts 08:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 08:43 08:45 2 min 23 km 1 1
3 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 11:13 11:15 2 min 157 km 1 1
4 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 12:35 12:40 5 min 241 km 1 1
5 Chittor (CTO) 13:13 13:14 1 min 274 km 1 1
6 Tirupati (TPTY) 14:35 14:40 5 min 345 km 1 1
7 Renigunta Junction (RU) 15:00 15:10 10 min 355 km 1 1
8 Gudur Junction (GDR) 17:00 17:02 2 min 438 km 1 1
9 Nellore (NLR) 17:32 17:33 1 min 477 km 1 1
10 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 21:40 21:55 15 min 731 km 1 1
11 Rajamundry (RJY) 00:11 00:13 2 min 880 km 2 1
12 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 00:51 00:52 1 min 931 km 2 1
13 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 04:10 04:30 20 min 1081 km 2 1
14 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 05:25 05:30 5 min 1142 km 2 1
15 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 06:25 06:27 2 min 1211 km 2 1
16 Palasa (PSA) 07:35 07:37 2 min 1284 km 2 1
17 Brahmapur (BAM) 08:35 08:40 5 min 1358 km 2 1
18 Balugan (BALU) 09:35 09:37 2 min 1434 km 2 1
19 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 10:40 10:45 5 min 1505 km 2 1
20 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:15 Ends 0 1524 km 2 1