← Back

Bbs Ypr Superfast Express -12845 ( Bhubaneswar to Yesvantpur Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Sunday
  • 20 27 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12845 is a train running between Bhubaneswar and Bangalore. Bhubaneswar is located in the state of Orissa and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 1524kms.

The train 12845 is named as BBS YPR SUP EXP. It leaves Bhubaneswar at 07:30 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 11:10 on day 2.It takes 27 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, KATPADI JUNCTION, and VISHAKAPATNAM. In a week, BBS YPR SUP EXP operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) Starts 07:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 07:50 07:55 5 min 19 km 1 1
3 Balugan (BALU) 08:44 08:45 1 min 90 km 1 1
4 Brahmapur (BAM) 09:40 09:42 2 min 166 km 1 1
5 Palasa (PSA) 11:00 11:02 2 min 240 km 1 1
6 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 12:00 12:02 2 min 313 km 1 1
7 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 13:00 13:05 5 min 382 km 1 1
8 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 14:20 14:40 20 min 443 km 1 1
9 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 16:45 16:46 1 min 594 km 1 1
10 Rajamundry (RJY) 17:48 17:50 2 min 644 km 1 1
11 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 20:40 20:55 15 min 793 km 1 1
12 Nellore (NLR) 00:12 00:13 1 min 1048 km 2 1
13 Gudur Junction (GDR) 01:48 01:50 2 min 1086 km 2 1
14 Renigunta Junction (RU) 03:00 03:10 10 min 1169 km 2 1
15 Tirupati (TPTY) 03:25 03:27 2 min 1179 km 2 1
16 Chittor (CTO) 04:29 04:30 1 min 1251 km 2 1
17 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 05:43 05:45 2 min 1283 km 2 1
18 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 07:00 07:05 5 min 1367 km 2 1
19 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 09:18 09:20 2 min 1501 km 2 1
20 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 11:10 Ends 0 1524 km 2 1