← Back

Seven Hills Exp -12770 ( Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Friday
  • 17 12 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12770 is a train running between Hyderabad and Tirupati. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 712kms.

The train 12770 is named as SEVEN HILLS EXP. It leaves Hyderabad at 17:40 on day 1 and reaches Tirupati at 06:35 on day 2.It takes 12 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are TIRUPATI, GOOTY, and ANANTAPUR. In a week, SEVEN HILLS EXP operates on Tuesday, Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Starts 17:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kacheguda (KCG) 17:53 17:55 2 min 8 km 1 1
3 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 19:48 19:50 2 min 113 km 1 1
4 Sriramnagar (SRNR) 20:44 20:45 1 min 176 km 1 1
5 Gadwal (GWD) 20:53 20:55 2 min 188 km 1 1
6 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 21:50 21:52 2 min 244 km 1 1
7 Dhone (DHNE) 22:45 22:50 5 min 297 km 1 1
8 Gooty (GY) 23:42 23:44 2 min 353 km 1 1
9 Anantapur (ATP) 00:38 00:40 2 min 410 km 2 1
10 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 01:28 01:30 2 min 443 km 2 1
11 Kadiri (KRY) 02:36 02:38 2 min 510 km 2 1
12 Mulacalacheruvu (MCU) 03:18 03:20 2 min 548 km 2 1
13 Madanapalle Road (MPL) 03:58 04:00 2 min 588 km 2 1
14 Kallkiri (KCI) 04:28 04:30 2 min 615 km 2 1
15 Piler (PIL) 04:43 04:45 2 min 630 km 2 1
16 Pakala Junction (PAK) 05:43 05:45 2 min 671 km 2 1
17 Tirupati (TPTY) 06:35 Ends 0 712 km 2 1