← Back

Seven Hills Express -12769 ( Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Friday
  • 17 12 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12769 is a train running between Tirupati and Hyderabad. Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 712kms.

The train 12769 is named as SEVEN HILLS EXP. It leaves Tirupati at 15:10 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 04:05 on day 2.It takes 12 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION, GOOTY, and ANANTAPUR. In a week, SEVEN HILLS EXP operates on Monday, Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Tirupati (TPTY) Starts 15:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Pakala Junction (PAK) 15:48 15:50 2 min 42 km 1 1
3 Piler (PIL) 16:31 16:32 1 min 83 km 1 1
4 Kallkiri (KCI) 17:01 17:02 1 min 98 km 1 1
5 Madanapalle Road (MPL) 17:29 17:31 2 min 125 km 1 1
6 Mulacalacheruvu (MCU) 18:10 18:12 2 min 165 km 1 1
7 Kadiri (KRY) 18:48 18:50 2 min 203 km 1 1
8 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 20:06 20:08 2 min 270 km 1 1
9 Anantapur (ATP) 20:40 20:42 2 min 303 km 1 1
10 Gooty (GY) 21:43 21:45 2 min 360 km 1 1
11 Dhone (DHNE) 22:55 23:00 5 min 416 km 1 1
12 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 23:50 23:52 2 min 469 km 1 1
13 Gadwal (GWD) 00:33 00:35 2 min 525 km 2 1
14 Sriramnagar (SRNR) 00:45 00:46 1 min 537 km 2 1
15 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 01:35 01:37 2 min 599 km 2 1
16 Kacheguda (KCG) 03:50 03:52 2 min 705 km 2 1
17 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 04:05 Ends 0 712 km 2 1