← Back

Padmavati Express -12764 ( Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 19 12 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12764 is a train running between Hyderabad and Tirupati. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 737kms.

The train 12764 is named as PADMAVATI EXP. It leaves Hyderabad at 18:30 on day 1 and reaches Tirupati at 07:00 on day 2.It takes 12 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, WARANGAL, and KHAMMAM. In a week, PADMAVATI EXP operates on Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Starts 18:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Jangaon (ZN) 19:29 19:30 1 min 84 km 1 1
3 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 20:18 20:20 2 min 132 km 1 1
4 Warangal (WL) 20:33 20:35 2 min 142 km 1 1
5 Nekonda (NKD) 20:55 20:56 1 min 172 km 1 1
6 Kesamudram (KDM) 21:14 21:15 1 min 188 km 1 1
7 Mahbubabad (MABD) 21:26 21:27 1 min 203 km 1 1
8 Khammam (KMT) 22:23 22:25 2 min 250 km 1 1
9 Madhira (MDR) 22:45 22:46 1 min 294 km 1 1
10 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 00:30 00:40 10 min 351 km 2 1
11 Tenali Junction (TEL) 01:07 01:08 1 min 382 km 2 1
12 Chirala (CLX) 01:51 01:52 1 min 440 km 2 1
13 Ongole (OGL) 02:35 02:36 1 min 489 km 2 1
14 Nellore (NLR) 03:51 03:52 1 min 605 km 2 1
15 Gudur Junction (GDR) 05:08 05:10 2 min 644 km 2 1
16 Venkatagiri (VKI) 05:37 05:38 1 min 679 km 2 1
17 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 05:58 05:59 1 min 704 km 2 1
18 Renigunta Junction (RU) 06:30 06:32 2 min 727 km 2 1
19 Tirupati (TPTY) 07:00 Ends 0 737 km 2 1