← Back

Padmavathi Express -12763 ( Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 19 12 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12763 is a train running between Tirupati and Hyderabad. Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 737kms.

The train 12763 is named as PADMAVATHI EXP. It leaves Tirupati at 17:00 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 05:50 on day 2.It takes 12 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION, and WARANGAL. In a week, PADMAVATHI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Tirupati (TPTY) Starts 17:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Renigunta Junction (RU) 17:15 17:17 2 min 10 km 1 1
3 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 17:35 17:37 2 min 33 km 1 1
4 Venkatagiri (VKI) 17:56 17:58 2 min 58 km 1 1
5 Gudur Junction (GDR) 18:55 18:57 2 min 93 km 1 1
6 Nellore (NLR) 19:22 19:23 1 min 132 km 1 1
7 Ongole (OGL) 20:48 20:50 2 min 248 km 1 1
8 Chirala (CLX) 21:24 21:26 2 min 297 km 1 1
9 Tenali Junction (TEL) 22:06 22:08 2 min 355 km 1 1
10 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 23:25 23:35 10 min 386 km 1 1
11 Madhira (MDR) 00:19 00:20 1 min 443 km 2 1
12 Khammam (KMT) 00:44 00:46 2 min 487 km 2 1
13 Mahbubabad (MABD) 01:31 01:32 1 min 534 km 2 1
14 Kesamudram (KDM) 01:44 01:45 1 min 550 km 2 1
15 Nekonda (NKD) 01:56 01:57 1 min 565 km 2 1
16 Warangal (WL) 02:30 02:32 2 min 595 km 2 1
17 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 02:48 02:50 2 min 605 km 2 1
18 Jangaon (ZN) 03:29 03:30 1 min 653 km 2 1
19 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 05:50 Ends 0 737 km 2 1