← Back

Sc Tpty Sup Exp -12732 ( Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Wednesday
  • 15 14 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12732 is a train running between Hyderabad and Tirupati. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 801kms.

The train 12732 is named as SC TPTY SUP EXP. It leaves Hyderabad at 20:05 on day 1 and reaches Tirupati at 10:35 on day 2.It takes 14 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are TIRUPATI, GOOTY, and RAICHUR. In a week, SC TPTY SUP EXP operates on Tuesday, Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Starts 20:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 21:18 21:20 2 min 72 km 1 1
3 Raichur (RC) 00:38 00:40 2 min 291 km 2 1
4 Adoni (AD) 01:38 01:40 2 min 361 km 2 1
5 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 02:20 02:25 5 min 412 km 2 1
6 Gooty (GY) 02:58 03:00 2 min 441 km 2 1
7 Anantapur (ATP) 04:13 04:15 2 min 498 km 2 1
8 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 05:08 05:10 2 min 531 km 2 1
9 Kadiri (KRY) 06:17 06:18 1 min 599 km 2 1
10 Mulacalacheruvu (MCU) 06:51 06:52 1 min 636 km 2 1
11 Madanapalle Road (MPL) 07:34 07:36 2 min 676 km 2 1
12 Kallkiri (KCI) 08:03 08:05 2 min 703 km 2 1
13 Piler (PIL) 08:23 08:25 2 min 718 km 2 1
14 Pakala Junction (PAK) 09:34 09:35 1 min 759 km 2 1
15 Tirupati (TPTY) 10:35 Ends 0 801 km 2 1