← Back

Tpty Sc Exp -12731 ( Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday, Thursday
  • 15 14 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12731 is a train running between Tirupati and Hyderabad. Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 801kms.

The train 12731 is named as TPTY SC EXP. It leaves Tirupati at 16:40 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 07:05 on day 2.It takes 14 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION, GOOTY, and ANANTAPUR. In a week, TPTY SC EXP operates on Wednesday, Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Tirupati (TPTY) Starts 16:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Pakala Junction (PAK) 17:18 17:20 2 min 42 km 1 1
3 Piler (PIL) 18:05 18:06 1 min 83 km 1 1
4 Kallkiri (KCI) 18:21 18:22 1 min 98 km 1 1
5 Madanapalle Road (MPL) 18:50 18:52 2 min 125 km 1 1
6 Mulacalacheruvu (MCU) 19:31 19:32 1 min 165 km 1 1
7 Kadiri (KRY) 20:10 20:12 2 min 203 km 1 1
8 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 21:38 21:40 2 min 270 km 1 1
9 Anantapur (ATP) 22:13 22:15 2 min 303 km 1 1
10 Gooty (GY) 23:18 23:20 2 min 360 km 1 1
11 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 23:50 23:55 5 min 389 km 1 1
12 Adoni (AD) 00:38 00:40 2 min 440 km 2 1
13 Raichur (RC) 01:38 01:40 2 min 510 km 2 1
14 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 05:08 05:10 2 min 729 km 2 1
15 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 07:05 Ends 0 801 km 2 1