← Back

Ratnachal Express -12718 ( Vijayawada Junction to Vishakapatnam )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 12 6 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12718 is a train running between Vijayawada and Vishakhapatnam. Vijayawada is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 351kms.

The train 12718 is named as RATNACHAL EXP. It leaves Vijayawada at 06:05 on day 1 and reaches Vishakhapatnam at 12:05 on day 1.It takes 6 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VISHAKAPATNAM, ELURU, and TADEPALLIGUDEM. In a week, RATNACHAL EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) Starts 06:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Nuzvid (NZD) 06:36 06:37 1 min 41 km 1 1
3 Eluru (EE) 06:51 06:52 1 min 60 km 1 1
4 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 07:23 07:24 1 min 108 km 1 1
5 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 07:40 07:41 1 min 128 km 1 1
6 Rajamundry (RJY) 08:21 08:23 2 min 150 km 1 1
7 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 09:06 09:07 1 min 200 km 1 1
8 Annavaram (ANV) 09:32 09:33 1 min 237 km 1 1
9 Tuni (TUNI) 09:47 09:48 1 min 254 km 1 1
10 Anakapalle (AKP) 10:29 10:30 1 min 317 km 1 1
11 Duvvada (DVD) 11:24 11:26 2 min 333 km 1 1
12 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 12:05 Ends 0 351 km 1 1

Hotels in Vishakhapatnam