← Back

Satavahana Express -12713 ( Vijayawada Junction to Secunderabad Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 17 5 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12713 is a train running between Vijayawada and Hyderabad. Vijayawada is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 351kms.

The train 12713 is named as SATAVAHANA EXP. It leaves Vijayawada at 06:10 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 11:45 on day 1.It takes 5 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION, WARANGAL, and KHAMMAM. In a week, SATAVAHANA EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) Starts 06:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) Starts 06:10 370 min 0 km 1 1
3 Madhira (MDR) 06:57 06:58 1 min 57 km 1 1
4 Madhira (MDR) 06:57 06:58 1 min 57 km 1 1
5 Khammam (KMT) 07:18 07:20 2 min 102 km 1 1
6 Khammam (KMT) 07:18 07:20 2 min 102 km 1 1
7 Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 07:49 07:50 1 min 125 km 1 1
8 Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 07:49 07:50 1 min 125 km 1 1
9 Mahbubabad (MABD) 08:09 08:10 1 min 149 km 1 1
10 Mahbubabad (MABD) 08:09 08:10 1 min 149 km 1 1
11 Kesamudram (KDM) 08:29 08:30 1 min 164 km 1 1
12 Warangal (WL) 09:00 09:02 2 min 209 km 1 1
13 Warangal (WL) 09:00 09:02 2 min 209 km 1 1
14 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 09:20 09:22 2 min 219 km 1 1
15 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 09:20 09:22 2 min 219 km 1 1
16 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 11:45 00:00 735 min 351 km 1 1
17 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 11:45 Ends 0 351 km 1 1