← Back

Pinakini Express -12711 ( Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 13 7 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12711 is a train running between Vijayawada and Chennai. Vijayawada is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 431kms.

The train 12711 is named as PINAKINI EXP. It leaves Vijayawada at 00:00 on day 1 and reaches Chennai at 13:00 on day 1.It takes 13 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are CHENNAI CENTRAL. In a week, PINAKINI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) Starts 06:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Tenali Junction (TEL) 06:27 06:28 1 min 32 km 1 1
3 Nidubrolu (NDO) 06:49 06:50 1 min 54 km 1 1
4 Bapatla (BPP) 07:07 07:08 1 min 74 km 1 1
5 Chirala (CLX) 07:19 07:20 1 min 89 km 1 1
6 Ongole (OGL) 08:03 08:04 1 min 139 km 1 1
7 Singarayakonda (SKM) 08:26 08:27 1 min 167 km 1 1
8 Kavali (KVZ) 08:51 08:52 1 min 204 km 1 1
9 Bitragunta (BTTR) 09:04 09:05 1 min 221 km 1 1
10 Nellore (NLR) 09:28 09:29 1 min 255 km 1 1
11 Gudur Junction (GDR) 10:38 10:40 2 min 293 km 1 1
12 Sullurupeta (SPE) 11:19 11:20 1 min 348 km 1 1
13 Chennai Central (MAS) 13:00 Ends 0 431 km 1 1