← Back

Matsyaganda Exp -12620 ( Mangalore Cntl to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 22 16 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12620 is a train running between Mangalore and Mumbai. Mangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1186kms.

The train 12620 is named as MATSYAGANDA EXP. It leaves Mangalore at 14:35 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 06:35 on day 2.It takes 16 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THANE, LOKMANYATILAK T, and MADGAON. In a week, MATSYAGANDA EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) Starts 14:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Surathkal (SL) 15:15 15:16 1 min 29 km 1 1
3 Mulki (MULK) 15:27 15:28 1 min 41 km 1 1
4 Udupi (UD) 15:57 15:58 1 min 87 km 1 1
5 Barkur (BKJ) 16:13 16:14 1 min 110 km 1 1
6 Kundapura (KUDA) 16:27 16:28 1 min 132 km 1 1
7 Byndoor (BYNR) 17:01 17:02 1 min 179 km 1 1
8 Bhatkal (BTJL) 17:19 17:20 1 min 201 km 1 1
9 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 17:39 17:40 1 min 222 km 1 1
10 Honnavar (HNA) 18:03 18:04 1 min 258 km 1 1
11 Kumta (KT) 18:19 18:20 1 min 278 km 1 1
12 Gokarna Road (GOK) 18:39 18:40 1 min 304 km 1 1
13 Ankola (ANKL) 18:49 18:50 1 min 315 km 1 1
14 Karwar (KAWR) 19:23 19:24 1 min 355 km 1 1
15 Cancona (CNO) 19:47 19:48 1 min 391 km 1 1
16 Madgaon (MAO) 20:30 20:40 10 min 437 km 1 1
17 Kudal (KUDL) 22:19 22:20 1 min 576 km 1 1
18 Ratnagiri (RN) 00:25 00:30 5 min 771 km 2 1
19 Chiplun (CHI) 01:37 01:38 1 min 877 km 2 1
20 Panvel (PNVL) 05:10 05:15 5 min 1133 km 2 1
21 Thane (TNA) 05:54 05:55 1 min 1168 km 2 1
22 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 06:35 Ends 0 1186 km 2 1