← Back

Gkp Sc Express -12589 ( Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday
  • 31 32 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12589 is a train running between Gorakhpur and Hyderabad. Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1829kms.

The train 12589 is named as GKP SC EXPRESS. It leaves Gorakhpur at 06:35 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 15:10 on day 2.It takes 32 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, NAGPUR, and SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION. In a week, GKP SC EXPRESS operates on Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Starts 06:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Khalilabad (KLD) 07:13 07:15 2 min 35 km 1 1
3 Basti (BST) 07:40 07:45 5 min 65 km 1 1
4 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 08:30 08:32 2 min 126 km 1 1
5 Gonda Junction (GD) 09:00 09:05 5 min 154 km 1 1
6 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 10:27 10:29 2 min 243 km 1 1
7 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:56 10:58 2 min 267 km 1 1
8 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 11:30 11:50 20 min 279 km 1 1
9 Unnao Junction (ON) 12:40 12:42 2 min 335 km 1 1
10 Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:17 13:22 5 min 353 km 1 1
11 Pokhrayan (PHN) 14:17 14:19 2 min 411 km 1 1
12 Orai (ORAI) 15:03 15:05 2 min 458 km 1 1
13 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 16:43 16:55 12 min 572 km 1 1
14 Lalitpur (LAR) 17:57 17:59 2 min 662 km 1 1
15 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 21:15 21:20 5 min 863 km 1 1
16 Itarsi Junction (ET) 23:00 23:05 5 min 955 km 1 1
17 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 00:07 00:09 2 min 1025 km 2 1
18 Betul (BZU) 00:53 00:55 2 min 1062 km 2 1
19 Amla Junction (AMLA) 01:19 01:22 3 min 1084 km 2 1
20 Pandhurna (PAR) 02:17 02:19 2 min 1148 km 2 1
21 Nagpur (NGP) 03:50 04:00 10 min 1252 km 2 1
22 Sevagram (SEGM) 04:58 05:00 2 min 1328 km 2 1
23 Hinganghat (HGT) 05:38 05:40 2 min 1365 km 2 1
24 Chandrapur (CD) 08:18 08:20 2 min 1449 km 2 1
25 Balharshah (BPQ) 09:00 09:10 10 min 1463 km 2 1
26 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 09:58 10:00 2 min 1533 km 2 1
27 Belampalli (BPA) 10:35 10:37 2 min 1571 km 2 1
28 Mancheral (MCI) 10:51 10:53 2 min 1591 km 2 1
29 Ramgundam (RDM) 11:02 11:04 2 min 1605 km 2 1
30 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 12:25 12:27 2 min 1697 km 2 1
31 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 15:10 Ends 0 1829 km 2 1