← Back

Intercity Exp -12466 ( Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction Bg )

  • 3A,CC,SL,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 26 16 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12466 is a train running between Jodhpur and Indore. Jodhpur is located in the state of Rajasthan and Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 911kms.

The train 12466 is named as INTERCITY EXP. It leaves Jodhpur at 06:10 on day 1 and reaches Indore at 22:40 on day 1.It takes 16 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are JAIPUR, UJJAIN JUNCTION, and INDORE JUNCTION BG. In a week, INTERCITY EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jodhpur Junction (JU) Starts 06:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Raika Bagh (RKB) 06:15 06:17 2 min 3 km 1 1
3 Gotan (GOTN) 07:11 07:13 2 min 84 km 1 1
4 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 07:34 07:39 5 min 105 km 1 1
5 Degana Junction (DNA) 08:12 08:14 2 min 149 km 1 1
6 Makrana Junction (MKN) 08:58 09:00 2 min 193 km 1 1
7 Nawa City (NAC) 09:25 09:27 2 min 223 km 1 1
8 Jaipur (JP) 10:50 11:05 15 min 313 km 1 1
9 Durgapura (DPA) 11:12 11:14 2 min 320 km 1 1
10 Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 11:53 11:55 2 min 379 km 1 1
11 Isarda (ISA) 12:16 12:18 2 min 405 km 1 1
12 Chauth Ka Brwra (CKB) 12:38 12:40 2 min 422 km 1 1
13 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 13:15 13:25 10 min 444 km 1 1
14 Indargarh (IDG) 13:48 13:50 2 min 481 km 1 1
15 Lakheri (LKE) 14:00 14:02 2 min 491 km 1 1
16 Kota Junction (KOTA) 14:45 14:55 10 min 552 km 1 1
17 Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 15:02 15:04 2 min 561 km 1 1
18 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 15:50 15:52 2 min 624 km 1 1
19 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 16:12 16:14 2 min 652 km 1 1
20 Shamgarh (SGZ) 16:38 16:40 2 min 686 km 1 1
21 Suwasra (SVA) 16:58 17:00 2 min 699 km 1 1
22 Chau Mahla (CMU) 17:30 17:32 2 min 715 km 1 1
23 Nagda Junction (NAD) 19:10 19:35 25 min 777 km 1 1
24 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 20:35 20:45 10 min 832 km 1 1
25 Dewas (DWX) 21:41 21:43 2 min 872 km 1 1
26 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) 22:40 Ends 0 911 km 1 1