← Back

Ranthambore Exp -12465 ( Indore Junction Bg to Jodhpur Junction )

  • 3A,CC,SL,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 27 16 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12465 is a train running between Indore and Jodhpur. Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh and Jodhpur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 911kms.

The train 12465 is named as RANTHAMBORE EXP. It leaves Indore at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches Jodhpur at 22:15 on day 1.It takes 16 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are JAIPUR, UJJAIN JUNCTION, and JODHPUR JUNCTION. In a week, RANTHAMBORE EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) Starts 06:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dewas (DWX) 06:39 06:41 2 min 39 km 1 1
3 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 07:35 07:45 10 min 80 km 1 1
4 Nagda Junction (NAD) 09:00 09:25 25 min 135 km 1 1
5 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 09:51 09:53 2 min 174 km 1 1
6 Chau Mahla (CMU) 10:10 10:12 2 min 197 km 1 1
7 Suwasra (SVA) 10:25 10:27 2 min 212 km 1 1
8 Shamgarh (SGZ) 10:33 10:35 2 min 226 km 1 1
9 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 11:00 11:02 2 min 259 km 1 1
10 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 11:22 11:24 2 min 287 km 1 1
11 Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 12:10 12:12 2 min 350 km 1 1
12 Kota Junction (KOTA) 12:25 12:35 10 min 360 km 1 1
13 Lakheri (LKE) 13:13 13:15 2 min 420 km 1 1
14 Indargarh (IDG) 13:25 13:27 2 min 431 km 1 1
15 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 14:25 14:35 10 min 467 km 1 1
16 Chauth Ka Brwra (CKB) 14:55 14:57 2 min 489 km 1 1
17 Isarda (ISA) 15:09 15:11 2 min 507 km 1 1
18 Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 15:33 15:35 2 min 533 km 1 1
19 Durgapura (DPA) 16:14 16:16 2 min 591 km 1 1
20 Jaipur (JP) 16:45 17:00 15 min 599 km 1 1
21 Nawa City (NAC) 18:18 18:20 2 min 689 km 1 1
22 Makrana Junction (MKN) 18:55 18:57 2 min 718 km 1 1
23 Degana Junction (DNA) 19:31 19:36 5 min 762 km 1 1
24 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 20:16 20:21 5 min 807 km 1 1
25 Gotan (GOTN) 20:36 20:38 2 min 827 km 1 1
26 Raika Bagh (RKB) 21:56 21:58 2 min 909 km 1 1
27 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 22:15 Ends 0 911 km 1 1