← Back

Sangha Mitra Ex -12296 ( Patna Junction to Bangalore Cy Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 36 48 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12296 is a train running between Patna and Bangalore. Patna is located in the state of Bihar and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 2727kms.

The train 12296 is named as SANGHA MITRA EX. It leaves Patna at 19:55 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 20:20 on day 3.It takes 48 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, and NAGPUR. In a week, SANGHA MITRA EX operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Patna Junction (PNBE) Starts 19:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Danapur (DNR) 20:10 20:12 2 min 10 km 1 1
3 Ara (ARA) 20:38 20:40 2 min 50 km 1 1
4 Buxar (BXR) 21:31 21:33 2 min 118 km 1 1
5 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 23:17 23:27 10 min 212 km 1 1
6 Mirzapur (MZP) 00:29 00:30 1 min 275 km 2 1
7 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 02:00 02:22 22 min 365 km 2 1
8 Satna (STA) 05:10 05:20 10 min 543 km 2 1
9 Katni (KTE) 06:25 06:30 5 min 641 km 2 1
10 Jabalpur (JBP) 08:00 08:10 10 min 732 km 2 1
11 Narsinghpur (NU) 09:33 09:35 2 min 816 km 2 1
12 Pipariya (PPI) 10:38 10:40 2 min 909 km 2 1
13 Itarsi Junction (ET) 12:35 12:45 10 min 977 km 2 1
14 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 13:52 13:53 1 min 1047 km 2 1
15 Betul (BZU) 14:38 14:39 1 min 1083 km 2 1
16 Pandhurna (PAR) 15:54 15:55 1 min 1170 km 2 1
17 Nagpur (NGP) 17:55 18:10 15 min 1274 km 2 1
18 Sevagram (SEGM) 19:03 19:04 1 min 1350 km 2 1
19 Chandrapur (CD) 21:09 21:10 1 min 1471 km 2 1
20 Balharshah (BPQ) 22:00 22:15 15 min 1485 km 2 1
21 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 22:59 23:00 1 min 1555 km 2 1
22 Ramgundam (RDM) 00:02 00:03 1 min 1627 km 3 1
23 Warangal (WL) 01:35 01:40 5 min 1727 km 3 1
24 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 06:05 06:25 20 min 1936 km 3 1
25 Ongole (OGL) 08:13 08:14 1 min 2074 km 3 1
26 Nellore (NLR) 10:09 10:10 1 min 2190 km 3 1
27 Gudur Junction (GDR) 11:00 11:02 2 min 2229 km 3 1
28 Chennai Central (MAS) 13:30 13:55 25 min 2366 km 3 1
29 Arakkonam (AJJ) 15:03 15:05 2 min 2435 km 3 1
30 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 15:58 16:00 2 min 2495 km 3 1
31 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 17:25 17:30 5 min 2579 km 3 1
32 Bangarapet (BWT) 18:38 18:40 2 min 2657 km 3 1
33 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 19:33 19:35 2 min 2713 km 3 1
34 Bangalore East (BNCE) 19:44 19:45 1 min 2720 km 3 1
35 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 19:58 20:00 2 min 2723 km 3 1
36 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 20:20 Ends 0 2727 km 3 1