← Back

Sanghamitra Exp -12295 ( Bangalore Cy Junction to Patna Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 35 48 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12295 is a train running between Bangalore and Patna. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Patna is located in the state of Bihar.The two cities are located at a distance of 2729kms.

The train 12295 is named as SANGHAMITRA EXP. It leaves Bangalore at 09:00 on day 1 and reaches Patna at 09:20 on day 3.It takes 48 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, and PATNA JUNCTION. In a week, SANGHAMITRA EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) Starts 09:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 09:10 09:12 2 min 5 km 1 1
3 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 09:21 09:23 2 min 15 km 1 1
4 Bangarapet (BWT) 10:13 10:15 2 min 71 km 1 1
5 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 11:28 11:30 2 min 149 km 1 1
6 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 12:38 12:40 2 min 232 km 1 1
7 Arakkonam (AJJ) 13:33 13:35 2 min 293 km 1 1
8 Chennai Central (MAS) 15:05 15:40 35 min 362 km 1 1
9 Gudur Junction (GDR) 18:03 18:05 2 min 499 km 1 1
10 Nellore (NLR) 18:25 18:27 2 min 538 km 1 1
11 Ongole (OGL) 19:53 19:54 1 min 653 km 1 1
12 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 22:25 22:35 10 min 792 km 1 1
13 Warangal (WL) 01:11 01:13 2 min 1000 km 2 1
14 Ramgundam (RDM) 02:32 02:33 1 min 1103 km 2 1
15 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 03:32 03:33 1 min 1175 km 2 1
16 Balharshah (BPQ) 05:00 05:10 10 min 1244 km 2 1
17 Chandrapur (CD) 05:29 05:30 1 min 1258 km 2 1
18 Sevagram (SEGM) 07:12 07:13 1 min 1379 km 2 1
19 Nagpur (NGP) 08:20 08:30 10 min 1455 km 2 1
20 Pandhurna (PAR) 10:08 10:09 1 min 1559 km 2 1
21 Betul (BZU) 11:40 11:41 1 min 1646 km 2 1
22 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 12:22 12:24 2 min 1682 km 2 1
23 Itarsi Junction (ET) 14:35 14:45 10 min 1752 km 2 1
24 Pipariya (PPI) 15:38 15:40 2 min 1820 km 2 1
25 Narsinghpur (NU) 16:40 16:42 2 min 1914 km 2 1
26 Jabalpur (JBP) 18:10 18:20 10 min 1998 km 2 1
27 Katni (KTE) 19:30 19:35 5 min 2088 km 2 1
28 Satna (STA) 21:15 21:25 10 min 2187 km 2 1
29 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 01:35 02:03 28 min 2364 km 3 1
30 Mirzapur (MZP) 03:08 03:10 2 min 2454 km 3 1
31 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 05:10 05:25 15 min 2517 km 3 1
32 Buxar (BXR) 06:48 06:50 2 min 2611 km 3 1
33 Ara (ARA) 07:40 07:42 2 min 2680 km 3 1
34 Danapur (DNR) 08:55 08:57 2 min 2719 km 3 1
35 Patna Junction (PNBE) 09:20 Ends 0 2729 km 3 1