← Back

Sewagram Express -12140 ( Nagpur to Mumbai Cst )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 33 15 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12140 is a train running between Nagpur and Mumbai. Nagpur is located in the state of Maharashtra and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 837kms.

The train 12140 is named as SEWAGRAM EXP. It leaves Nagpur at 21:00 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 12:00 on day 2.It takes 15 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, MANMAD JUNCTION, and NASIK ROAD. In a week, SEWAGRAM EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Nagpur (NGP) Starts 21:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Ajni (AJNI) 21:06 21:08 2 min 3 km 1 1
3 Sindi (SNI) 21:37 21:39 2 min 46 km 1 1
4 Sevagram (SEGM) 22:03 22:05 2 min 77 km 1 1
5 Wardha Junction (WR) 22:10 22:35 25 min 79 km 1 1
6 Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 22:58 23:00 2 min 109 km 1 1
7 Dhamangaon (DMN) 23:17 23:19 2 min 129 km 1 1
8 Chandur (CND) 23:33 23:35 2 min 145 km 1 1
9 Badnera Junction (BD) 00:20 00:23 3 min 175 km 2 1
10 Murtajapur (MZR) 00:54 00:55 1 min 216 km 2 1
11 Akola Junction (AK) 01:20 01:25 5 min 253 km 2 1
12 Shegaon (SEG) 01:53 01:55 2 min 291 km 2 1
13 Jalamb Junction (JM) 02:03 02:05 2 min 303 km 2 1
14 Nandura (NN) 02:13 02:15 2 min 315 km 2 1
15 Malkapur (MKU) 02:38 02:40 2 min 343 km 2 1
16 Bodwad (BDWD) 02:55 02:57 2 min 363 km 2 1
17 Varangaon (VNA) 03:13 03:15 2 min 381 km 2 1
18 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 03:40 03:50 10 min 393 km 2 1
19 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 04:18 04:20 2 min 417 km 2 1
20 Pachora Junction (PC) 04:53 04:55 2 min 465 km 2 1
21 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 05:27 05:30 3 min 510 km 2 1
22 Nandgaon (NGN) 05:58 06:00 2 min 552 km 2 1
23 Manmad Junction (MMR) 06:22 06:25 3 min 577 km 2 1
24 Lasalgaon (LS) 06:43 06:45 2 min 602 km 2 1
25 Niphad (NR) 06:58 07:00 2 min 619 km 2 1
26 Nasik Road (NK) 07:27 07:30 3 min 650 km 2 1
27 Devlali (DVL) 07:38 07:40 2 min 656 km 2 1
28 Igatpuri (IGP) 08:50 08:55 5 min 701 km 2 1
29 Kasara (KSRA) 09:33 09:35 2 min 717 km 2 1
30 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 10:37 10:40 3 min 784 km 2 1
31 Thane (TNA) 11:03 11:05 2 min 804 km 2 1
32 Dadar (DR) 11:30 11:33 3 min 828 km 2 1
33 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 12:00 Ends 0 837 km 2 1