← Back

Nagpur Pune Exp -12136 ( Nagpur to Pune Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • 18 15 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12136 is a train running between Nagpur and Pune. Nagpur is located in the state of Maharashtra and Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 889kms.

The train 12136 is named as NAGPUR PUNE EXP. It leaves Nagpur at 18:35 on day 1 and reaches Pune at 09:45 on day 2.It takes 15 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are MANMAD JUNCTION, PUNE JUNCTION, and JALGAON JUNCTION. In a week, NAGPUR PUNE EXP operates on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Nagpur (NGP) Starts 18:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Ajni (AJNI) 18:43 18:45 2 min 3 km 1 1
3 Wardha Junction (WR) 19:42 19:45 3 min 79 km 1 1
4 Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 20:08 20:10 2 min 109 km 1 1
5 Dhamangaon (DMN) 20:28 20:30 2 min 129 km 1 1
6 Badnera Junction (BD) 21:30 21:33 3 min 175 km 1 1
7 Akola Junction (AK) 22:25 22:30 5 min 253 km 1 1
8 Shegaon (SEG) 22:58 23:00 2 min 291 km 1 1
9 Malkapur (MKU) 23:33 23:35 2 min 343 km 1 1
10 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 00:30 00:45 15 min 393 km 2 1
11 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 01:10 01:12 2 min 417 km 2 1
12 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 02:08 02:10 2 min 510 km 2 1
13 Manmad Junction (MMR) 03:20 03:25 5 min 577 km 2 1
14 Kopargaon (KPG) 04:18 04:20 2 min 619 km 2 1
15 Belapur (BAP) 04:58 05:00 2 min 663 km 2 1
16 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 05:50 05:55 5 min 730 km 2 1
17 Daund Junction (DD) 08:00 08:15 15 min 814 km 2 1
18 Pune Junction (PUNE) 09:45 Ends 0 889 km 2 1