← Back

Jan Shatabdi -12077 ( Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 10 7 hrs 15 mins Jan shatabdi express yes

Train number 12077 is a train running between Chennai and Vijayawada. Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Vijayawada is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 454kms.

The train 12077 is named as JAN SHATABDI. It leaves Chennai at 07:30 on day 1 and reaches Vijayawada at 14:45 on day 1.It takes 7 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION. In a week, JAN SHATABDI operates on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Starts 07:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Sullurupeta (SPE) 08:39 08:40 1 min 83 km 1 1
3 Gudur Junction (GDR) 09:45 09:47 2 min 138 km 1 1
4 Nellore (NLR) 10:09 10:10 1 min 176 km 1 1
5 Kavali (KVZ) 10:39 10:40 1 min 227 km 1 1
6 Ongole (OGL) 11:44 11:45 1 min 292 km 1 1
7 Chirala (CLX) 12:19 12:20 1 min 342 km 1 1
8 Tenali Junction (TEL) 13:19 13:20 1 min 399 km 1 1
9 New Guntur (NGNT) 13:45 13:46 1 min 424 km 1 1
10 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:45 Ends 0 454 km 1 1