← Back

Bbs Jan Shatabd -12074 ( Bhubaneswar to Howrah Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • 9 6 hrs 40 mins Jan shatabdi express yes

Train number 12074 is a train running between Bhubaneswar and Kolkata. Bhubaneswar is located in the state of Orissa and Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal.The two cities are located at a distance of 439kms.

The train 12074 is named as BBS JAN SHATABD. It leaves Bhubaneswar at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches Kolkata at 12:40 on day 1.It takes 6 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are HOWRAH JUNCTION and CUTTACK. In a week, BBS JAN SHATABD operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) Starts 06:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Cuttack (CTC) 06:30 06:32 2 min 28 km 1 1
3 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 07:18 07:19 1 min 100 km 1 1
4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 08:12 08:14 2 min 144 km 1 1
5 Soro (SORO) 08:34 08:35 1 min 173 km 1 1
6 Balasore (BLS) 09:00 09:04 4 min 206 km 1 1
7 Jaleswar (JER) 09:37 09:38 1 min 253 km 1 1
8 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 10:40 10:50 10 min 324 km 1 1
9 Howrah Junction (HWH) 12:40 Ends 0 439 km 1 1