← Back

Bbs Jan Shatabd -12073 ( Howrah Junction to Bhubaneswar )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • 9 6 hrs 55 mins Jan shatabdi express yes

Train number 12073 is a train running between Kolkata and Bhubaneswar. Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal and Bhubaneswar is located in the state of Orissa.The two cities are located at a distance of 439kms.

The train 12073 is named as BBS JAN SHATABD. It leaves Kolkata at 13:25 on day 1 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 20:20 on day 1.It takes 6 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are BHUBANESWAR and CUTTACK. In a week, BBS JAN SHATABD operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 13:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 15:05 15:15 10 min 116 km 1 1
3 Jaleswar (JER) 16:01 16:03 2 min 187 km 1 1
4 Balasore (BLS) 16:40 16:44 4 min 234 km 1 1
5 Soro (SORO) 17:09 17:10 1 min 267 km 1 1
6 Bhadrakh (BHC) 17:45 17:47 2 min 296 km 1 1
7 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 18:20 18:22 2 min 340 km 1 1
8 Cuttack (CTC) 19:20 19:25 5 min 412 km 1 1
9 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:20 Ends 0 439 km 1 1