← Back

Shaktipunj Exp -11448 ( Howrah Junction to Jabalpur )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 44 25 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 13:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 14:16 14:21 5 min 95 km 1 1
3 Durgapur (DGR) 15:11 15:13 2 min 158 km 1 1
4 Raniganj (RNG) 15:31 15:32 1 min 182 km 1 1
5 Asansol Junction (ASN) 15:51 15:59 8 min 200 km 1 1
6 Kulti (ULT) 16:26 16:27 1 min 214 km 1 1
7 Barakar (BRR) 16:32 16:33 1 min 218 km 1 1
8 Kumardubi (KMME) 16:38 16:39 1 min 220 km 1 1
9 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 17:33 17:43 10 min 259 km 1 1
10 Katrasgarh (KTH) 18:11 18:13 2 min 272 km 1 1
11 Chandrapura (CRP) 18:58 19:00 2 min 293 km 1 1
12 Bhandaridah (BHME) 19:24 19:25 1 min 300 km 1 1
13 Phusro (PUS) 19:34 19:35 1 min 305 km 1 1
14 Bermo (BRMO) 19:47 19:48 1 min 310 km 1 1
15 Bokaro Thermal (BKRO) 20:00 20:01 1 min 319 km 1 1
16 Gumia (GMIA) 20:19 20:20 1 min 325 km 1 1
17 Chainpur (CNPR) 20:52 20:53 1 min 356 km 1 1
18 Ranchi Road (RRME) 21:08 21:10 2 min 368 km 1 1
19 Barka Kana (BRKA) 21:35 21:50 15 min 377 km 1 1
20 Patratu (PTRU) 22:14 22:15 1 min 397 km 1 1
21 Ray (RAY) 22:39 22:40 1 min 426 km 1 1
22 Khalari (KLRE) 22:50 22:51 1 min 433 km 1 1
23 Mccluskieganj (MGME) 23:00 23:01 1 min 439 km 1 1
24 Tori (TORI) 23:26 23:27 1 min 462 km 1 1
25 Latehar (LTHR) 23:53 23:54 1 min 494 km 1 1
26 Chhipadohar (CPDR) 00:21 00:22 1 min 525 km 2 1
27 Barwadih Junction (BRWD) 00:35 00:40 5 min 535 km 2 1
28 Daltonganj (DTO) 01:10 01:15 5 min 562 km 2 1
29 Garwa Road (GHD) 01:50 01:55 5 min 595 km 2 1
30 Garhwa (GHQ) 02:03 02:04 1 min 605 km 2 1
31 Nagar Untari (NUQ) 02:37 02:38 1 min 639 km 2 1
32 Wyndhamganj (WDM) 02:53 02:54 1 min 651 km 2 1
33 Duddhinagar (DXN) 03:19 03:20 1 min 674 km 2 1
34 Renukut (RNQ) 03:49 03:50 1 min 695 km 2 1
35 Chopan (CPU) 04:45 05:05 20 min 737 km 2 1
36 Obra Dam (OBR) 05:24 05:25 1 min 750 km 2 1
37 Singrauli (SGRL) 07:00 07:10 10 min 800 km 2 1
38 Sareigram (SGAM) 08:23 08:25 2 min 857 km 2 1
39 Marwasgram (MWJ) 09:08 09:10 2 min 902 km 2 1
40 Beohari (BEHR) 09:50 09:55 5 min 949 km 2 1
41 Khanna Banjari (KHBJ) 10:53 10:55 2 min 1010 km 2 1
42 Katni South (KTES) 12:45 12:50 5 min 1062 km 2 1
43 Sihora Road (SHR) 13:23 13:25 2 min 1113 km 2 1
44 Jabalpur (JBP) 14:25 Ends 0 1152 km 2 1