← Back

Poorna Express -11098 ( Eranakulam Junction to Pune Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 32 29 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11098 is a train running between Kochi and Pune. Kochi is located in the state of Kerala and Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1435kms.

The train 11098 is named as POORNA EXPRESS. It leaves Kochi at 23:30 on day 1 and reaches Pune at 05:05 on day 3.It takes 29 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PUNE JUNCTION, THRISUR, and KOZHIKODE. In a week, POORNA EXPRESS operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) Starts 23:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Aluva (AWY) 23:51 23:53 2 min 20 km 1 1
3 Thrisur (TCR) 00:38 00:41 3 min 75 km 2 1
4 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 01:30 01:35 5 min 107 km 2 1
5 Tirur (TIR) 02:14 02:16 2 min 152 km 2 1
6 Kozhikode (CLT) 03:05 03:10 5 min 193 km 2 1
7 Thalassery (TLY) 04:02 04:03 1 min 262 km 2 1
8 Kannur (CAN) 04:35 04:40 5 min 283 km 2 1
9 Payyanur (PAY) 05:08 05:10 2 min 316 km 2 1
10 Kanhangad (KZE) 05:35 05:37 2 min 345 km 2 1
11 Kasaragod (KGQ) 05:53 05:55 2 min 368 km 2 1
12 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 07:05 07:15 10 min 419 km 2 1
13 Udupi (UD) 08:22 08:24 2 min 501 km 2 1
14 Kundapura (KUDA) 08:56 08:58 2 min 545 km 2 1
15 Bhatkal (BTJL) 09:56 09:58 2 min 614 km 2 1
16 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 10:18 10:20 2 min 635 km 2 1
17 Honnavar (HNA) 10:48 10:50 2 min 672 km 2 1
18 Kumta (KT) 11:02 11:04 2 min 691 km 2 1
19 Gokarna Road (GOK) 11:22 11:24 2 min 718 km 2 1
20 Karwar (KAWR) 12:00 12:02 2 min 768 km 2 1
21 Madgaon (MAO) 13:40 14:25 45 min 850 km 2 1
22 Sanverdam Chuch (SVM) 14:38 14:40 2 min 866 km 2 1
23 Kulem (QLM) 15:05 15:10 5 min 884 km 2 1
24 Castle Rock (CLR) 16:05 16:10 5 min 943 km 2 1
25 Londa Junction (LD) 16:48 16:50 2 min 967 km 2 1
26 Belgaum (BGM) 18:55 19:00 5 min 1018 km 2 1
27 Ghatprabha (GPB) 20:59 21:00 1 min 1076 km 2 1
28 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 22:55 23:00 5 min 1156 km 2 1
29 Sangli (SLI) 23:12 23:15 3 min 1163 km 2 1
30 Karad (KRD) 00:14 00:15 1 min 1231 km 3 1
31 Satara (STR) 01:07 01:10 3 min 1290 km 3 1
32 Pune Junction (PUNE) 05:05 Ends 0 1435 km 3 1