← Back

Poorna Express -11097 ( Pune Junction to Eranakulam Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Saturday
  • 33 29 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11097 is a train running between Pune and Kochi. Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra and Kochi is located in the state of Kerala.The two cities are located at a distance of 1435kms.

The train 11097 is named as POORNA EXPRESS. It leaves Pune at 23:10 on day 1 and reaches Kochi at 04:10 on day 3.It takes 29 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THRISUR, ERANAKULAM JUNCTION, and ERNAKULAM TOWN. In a week, POORNA EXPRESS operates on Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 23:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Satara (STR) 02:22 02:25 3 min 146 km 2 1
3 Karad (KRD) 03:27 03:30 3 min 204 km 2 1
4 Sangli (SLI) 04:27 04:30 3 min 272 km 2 1
5 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 05:25 05:30 5 min 280 km 2 1
6 Ghatprabha (GPB) 06:38 06:40 2 min 359 km 2 1
7 Belgaum (BGM) 07:45 07:50 5 min 417 km 2 1
8 Londa Junction (LD) 09:05 09:15 10 min 468 km 2 1
9 Castle Rock (CLR) 10:10 10:20 10 min 492 km 2 1
10 Kulem (QLM) 11:45 11:50 5 min 551 km 2 1
11 Sanverdam Chuch (SVM) 12:08 12:10 2 min 570 km 2 1
12 Madgaon (MAO) 13:00 13:15 15 min 585 km 2 1
13 Karwar (KAWR) 14:06 14:08 2 min 667 km 2 1
14 Gokarna Road (GOK) 14:46 14:48 2 min 718 km 2 1
15 Kumta (KT) 15:04 15:06 2 min 744 km 2 1
16 Honnavar (HNA) 15:20 15:22 2 min 764 km 2 1
17 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 15:44 15:46 2 min 800 km 2 1
18 Bhatkal (BTJL) 16:00 16:02 2 min 821 km 2 1
19 Kundapura (KUDA) 17:00 17:02 2 min 890 km 2 1
20 Udupi (UD) 17:38 17:40 2 min 935 km 2 1
21 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 19:25 19:35 10 min 1016 km 2 1
22 Kasaragod (KGQ) 20:18 20:20 2 min 1067 km 2 1
23 Kanhangad (KZE) 20:38 20:40 2 min 1090 km 2 1
24 Payyanur (PAY) 21:03 21:05 2 min 1119 km 2 1
25 Kannur (CAN) 21:50 21:55 5 min 1153 km 2 1
26 Thalassery (TLY) 22:14 22:16 2 min 1174 km 2 1
27 Kozhikode (CLT) 23:30 23:35 5 min 1242 km 2 1
28 Tirur (TIR) 00:23 00:25 2 min 1283 km 3 1
29 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 01:35 01:40 5 min 1328 km 3 1
30 Thrisur (TCR) 02:21 02:24 3 min 1361 km 3 1
31 Aluva (AWY) 03:10 03:12 2 min 1415 km 3 1
32 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 03:30 03:32 2 min 1432 km 3 1
33 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 04:10 Ends 0 1435 km 3 1