← Back

Ahmedabad Exp -11050 ( C Shahumharaj T to Ahmedabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Saturday
  • 18 18 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11050 is a train running between Kolhapur and Ahmedabad. Kolhapur is located in the state of Maharashtra and Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat.The two cities are located at a distance of 961kms.

The train 11050 is named as AHMEDABAD EXP. It leaves Kolhapur at 12:50 on day 1 and reaches Ahmedabad at 07:45 on day 2.It takes 18 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, VADODARA JUNCTION, and AHMEDABAD JUNCTION. In a week, AHMEDABAD EXP operates on Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 C Shahumharaj T (KOP) Starts 12:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 13:40 13:45 5 min 48 km 1 1
3 Sangli (SLI) 13:57 14:00 3 min 55 km 1 1
4 Satara (STR) 16:00 16:03 3 min 181 km 1 1
5 Pune Junction (PUNE) 19:40 19:50 10 min 327 km 1 1
6 Lonavala (LNL) 20:43 20:45 2 min 390 km 1 1
7 Karjat (KJT) 21:28 21:30 2 min 419 km 1 1
8 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 22:17 22:20 3 min 465 km 1 1
9 Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 22:48 22:50 2 min 490 km 1 1
10 Vasai Road (BSR) 23:45 23:50 5 min 517 km 1 1
11 Vapi (VAPI) 01:43 01:45 2 min 640 km 2 1
12 Navsari (NVS) 03:01 03:03 2 min 703 km 2 1
13 Surat (ST) 03:50 03:55 5 min 732 km 2 1
14 Bharuch Junction (BH) 04:39 04:41 2 min 791 km 2 1
15 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:40 05:45 5 min 861 km 2 1
16 Anand Junction (ANND) 06:19 06:21 2 min 897 km 2 1
17 Nadiad Junction (ND) 06:39 06:41 2 min 915 km 2 1
18 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 07:45 Ends 0 961 km 2 1