← Back

Kolhapur Express -11049 ( Ahmedabad Junction to C Shahumharaj T )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Sunday
  • 18 20 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11049 is a train running between Ahmedabad and Kolhapur. Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat and Kolhapur is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 961kms.

The train 11049 is named as KOLHAPUR EXPRES. It leaves Ahmedabad at 19:25 on day 1 and reaches Kolhapur at 15:25 on day 2.It takes 20 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, VADODARA JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, KOLHAPUR EXPRES operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 19:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Nadiad Junction (ND) 20:16 20:18 2 min 46 km 1 1
3 Anand Junction (ANND) 20:36 20:38 2 min 64 km 1 1
4 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 21:20 21:25 5 min 100 km 1 1
5 Bharuch Junction (BH) 22:19 22:21 2 min 170 km 1 1
6 Surat (ST) 23:40 23:50 10 min 229 km 1 1
7 Navsari (NVS) 00:15 00:17 2 min 259 km 2 1
8 Vapi (VAPI) 01:12 01:14 2 min 322 km 2 1
9 Vasai Road (BSR) 03:35 03:40 5 min 444 km 2 1
10 Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 03:53 03:55 2 min 471 km 2 1
11 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 04:47 04:50 3 min 496 km 2 1
12 Karjat (KJT) 05:28 05:30 2 min 543 km 2 1
13 Lonavala (LNL) 06:25 06:27 2 min 571 km 2 1
14 Pune Junction (PUNE) 07:40 07:50 10 min 635 km 2 1
15 Satara (STR) 10:52 10:55 3 min 780 km 2 1
16 Sangli (SLI) 13:27 13:30 3 min 907 km 2 1
17 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 14:07 14:10 3 min 914 km 2 1
18 C Shahumharaj T (KOP) 15:25 Ends 0 961 km 2 1