← Back

Konark Express -11020 ( Bhubaneswar to Mumbai Cst )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 39 36 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 11020 is a train running between Bhubaneswar and Mumbai. Bhubaneswar is located in the state of Orissa and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1932kms.

The train 11020 is named as KONARK EXPRESS. It leaves Bhubaneswar at 15:25 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 03:55 on day 3.It takes 36 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, KALYAN JUNCTION, and PUNE JUNCTION. In a week, KONARK EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) Starts 15:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 15:50 15:55 5 min 19 km 1 1
3 Balugan (BALU) 16:45 16:47 2 min 90 km 1 1
4 Chatrapur (CAP) 17:26 17:28 2 min 145 km 1 1
5 Brahmapur (BAM) 17:50 17:55 5 min 166 km 1 1
6 Ichchpuram (IPM) 18:16 18:18 2 min 190 km 1 1
7 Sompeta (SPT) 18:31 18:33 2 min 208 km 1 1
8 Palasa (PSA) 19:15 19:17 2 min 240 km 1 1
9 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 20:10 20:12 2 min 313 km 1 1
10 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 21:10 21:15 5 min 382 km 1 1
11 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 22:25 22:45 20 min 443 km 1 1
12 Anakapalle (AKP) 23:32 23:33 1 min 477 km 1 1
13 Tuni (TUNI) 00:16 00:17 1 min 540 km 2 1
14 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 00:39 00:40 1 min 594 km 2 1
15 Rajamundry (RJY) 01:48 01:50 2 min 644 km 2 1
16 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 02:14 02:15 1 min 666 km 2 1
17 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 02:32 02:33 1 min 686 km 2 1
18 Eluru (EE) 03:06 03:07 1 min 734 km 2 1
19 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 05:00 05:20 20 min 793 km 2 1
20 Madhira (MDR) 06:02 06:03 1 min 850 km 2 1
21 Khammam (KMT) 06:33 06:35 2 min 895 km 2 1
22 Mahbubabad (MABD) 07:20 07:21 1 min 942 km 2 1
23 Warangal (WL) 08:08 08:10 2 min 1002 km 2 1
24 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 08:38 08:40 2 min 1012 km 2 1
25 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 11:35 11:45 10 min 1144 km 2 1
26 Begampet (BMT) 11:55 11:57 2 min 1148 km 2 1
27 Tandur (TDU) 13:39 13:40 1 min 1257 km 2 1
28 Seram (SEM) 14:05 14:06 1 min 1290 km 2 1
29 Wadi (WADI) 16:05 16:10 5 min 1327 km 2 1
30 Gulbarga (GR) 16:43 16:45 2 min 1364 km 2 1
31 Solapur Junction (SUR) 18:45 18:55 10 min 1477 km 2 1
32 Daund Junction (DD) 22:20 22:30 10 min 1665 km 2 1
33 Pune Junction (PUNE) 23:45 23:50 5 min 1740 km 2 1
34 Lonavala (LNL) 00:53 00:55 2 min 1804 km 3 1
35 Karjat (KJT) 01:43 01:45 2 min 1832 km 3 1
36 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 02:39 02:40 1 min 1879 km 3 1
37 Thane (TNA) 02:58 03:00 2 min 1899 km 3 1
38 Dadar (DR) 03:24 03:25 1 min 1923 km 3 1
39 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 03:55 Ends 0 1932 km 3 1