← Back

Konark Express -11019 ( Mumbai Cst to Bhubaneswar )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 38 37 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 11019 is a train running between Mumbai and Bhubaneswar. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Bhubaneswar is located in the state of Orissa.The two cities are located at a distance of 1932kms.

The train 11019 is named as KONARK EXPRESS. It leaves Mumbai at 15:10 on day 1 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 04:25 on day 3.It takes 37 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, PUNE JUNCTION, and BHUBANESWAR. In a week, KONARK EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) Starts 15:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dadar (DR) 15:23 15:25 2 min 9 km 1 1
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 16:06 16:08 2 min 54 km 1 1
4 Karjat (KJT) 16:48 16:50 2 min 100 km 1 1
5 Lonavala (LNL) 17:38 17:40 2 min 128 km 1 1
6 Pune Junction (PUNE) 19:00 19:05 5 min 192 km 1 1
7 Daund Junction (DD) 20:35 20:40 5 min 268 km 1 1
8 Solapur Junction (SUR) 00:15 00:25 10 min 455 km 2 1
9 Gulbarga (GR) 02:31 02:33 2 min 568 km 2 1
10 Wadi (WADI) 03:55 04:00 5 min 605 km 2 1
11 Seram (SEM) 04:24 04:25 1 min 642 km 2 1
12 Tandur (TDU) 04:48 04:50 2 min 676 km 2 1
13 Begampet (BMT) 07:00 07:02 2 min 784 km 2 1
14 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 07:45 08:00 15 min 789 km 2 1
15 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 10:10 10:20 10 min 920 km 2 1
16 Warangal (WL) 10:28 10:30 2 min 930 km 2 1
17 Mahbubabad (MABD) 11:26 11:28 2 min 991 km 2 1
18 Khammam (KMT) 11:55 11:57 2 min 1038 km 2 1
19 Madhira (MDR) 12:20 12:22 2 min 1082 km 2 1
20 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:00 14:20 20 min 1139 km 2 1
21 Eluru (EE) 15:07 15:09 2 min 1198 km 2 1
22 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 15:38 15:40 2 min 1246 km 2 1
23 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 15:58 16:00 2 min 1266 km 2 1
24 Rajamundry (RJY) 16:39 16:41 2 min 1288 km 2 1
25 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 17:18 17:20 2 min 1338 km 2 1
26 Tuni (TUNI) 17:57 17:59 2 min 1392 km 2 1
27 Anakapalle (AKP) 18:48 18:50 2 min 1456 km 2 1
28 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 21:00 21:20 20 min 1489 km 2 1
29 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 22:15 22:20 5 min 1550 km 2 1
30 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 23:13 23:15 2 min 1619 km 2 1
31 Palasa (PSA) 00:20 00:22 2 min 1692 km 3 1
32 Sompeta (SPT) 00:45 00:47 2 min 1724 km 3 1
33 Ichchpuram (IPM) 01:02 01:04 2 min 1742 km 3 1
34 Brahmapur (BAM) 01:25 01:30 5 min 1766 km 3 1
35 Chatrapur (CAP) 01:48 01:50 2 min 1788 km 3 1
36 Balugan (BALU) 02:33 02:35 2 min 1842 km 3 1
37 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 03:50 03:55 5 min 1913 km 3 1
38 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 04:25 Ends 0 1932 km 3 1