← Back

Kushinagar Exp -11016 ( Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 46 33 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 11016 is a train running between Gorakhpur and Mumbai. Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1682kms.

The train 11016 is named as KUSHINAGAR EXP. It leaves Gorakhpur at 19:00 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 04:20 on day 3.It takes 33 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, KALYAN JUNCTION, and LUCKNOW NR. In a week, KUSHINAGAR EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Starts 19:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Khalilabad (KLD) 19:38 19:40 2 min 35 km 1 1
3 Basti (BST) 20:10 20:15 5 min 65 km 1 1
4 Babhnan (BV) 20:38 20:40 2 min 95 km 1 1
5 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 21:08 21:10 2 min 126 km 1 1
6 Gonda Junction (GD) 21:40 21:45 5 min 154 km 1 1
7 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 23:28 23:30 2 min 243 km 1 1
8 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 00:30 00:40 10 min 271 km 2 1
9 Unnao Junction (ON) 01:33 01:35 2 min 327 km 2 1
10 Kanpur Central (CNB) 02:15 02:25 10 min 345 km 2 1
11 Bhimsen (BZM) 02:51 02:53 2 min 358 km 2 1
12 Pokhrayan (PHN) 03:31 03:33 2 min 403 km 2 1
13 Kalpi (KPI) 03:48 03:50 2 min 417 km 2 1
14 Orai (ORAI) 04:20 04:22 2 min 451 km 2 1
15 Ait (AIT) 04:42 04:44 2 min 475 km 2 1
16 Chirgaon (CGN) 05:38 05:40 2 min 533 km 2 1
17 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 07:05 07:17 12 min 564 km 2 1
18 Babina (BAB) 07:40 07:42 2 min 590 km 2 1
19 Lalitpur (LAR) 08:27 08:29 2 min 654 km 2 1
20 Bina Junction (BINA) 09:45 09:50 5 min 717 km 2 1
21 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 10:22 10:24 2 min 763 km 2 1
22 Vidisha (BHS) 10:52 10:54 2 min 802 km 2 1
23 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 11:55 12:00 5 min 855 km 2 1
24 Habibganj (HBJ) 12:10 12:12 2 min 861 km 2 1
25 Mandi Dip (MDDP) 12:27 12:29 2 min 878 km 2 1
26 Hoshangabad (HBD) 13:17 13:19 2 min 929 km 2 1
27 Itarsi Junction (ET) 13:50 13:55 5 min 947 km 2 1
28 Timarni (TBN) 14:53 14:55 2 min 1008 km 2 1
29 Harda (HD) 15:08 15:10 2 min 1023 km 2 1
30 Khirkiya (KKN) 15:32 15:34 2 min 1054 km 2 1
31 Khandwa (KNW) 17:15 17:20 5 min 1130 km 2 1
32 Nepanagar (NPNR) 17:53 17:55 2 min 1173 km 2 1
33 Burhanpur (BAU) 18:18 18:20 2 min 1199 km 2 1
34 Raver (RV) 18:36 18:38 2 min 1220 km 2 1
35 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 19:10 19:20 10 min 1254 km 2 1
36 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 19:43 19:45 2 min 1278 km 2 1
37 Pachora Junction (PC) 20:16 20:18 2 min 1326 km 2 1
38 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 21:08 21:10 2 min 1371 km 2 1
39 Nandgaon (NGN) 21:53 21:55 2 min 1413 km 2 1
40 Manmad Junction (MMR) 22:15 22:20 5 min 1438 km 2 1
41 Nasik Road (NK) 23:18 23:20 2 min 1511 km 2 1
42 Devlali (DVL) 23:28 23:30 2 min 1517 km 2 1
43 Igatpuri (IGP) 01:18 01:20 2 min 1561 km 3 1
44 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 03:10 03:15 5 min 1645 km 3 1
45 Thane (TNA) 03:33 03:35 2 min 1665 km 3 1
46 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 04:20 Ends 0 1682 km 3 1