← Back

Kushinagar Exp -11015 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 47 32 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 11015 is a train running between Mumbai and Gorakhpur. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1682kms.

The train 11015 is named as KUSHINAGAR EXP. It leaves Mumbai at 22:45 on day 1 and reaches Gorakhpur at 07:10 on day 3.It takes 32 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, LUCKNOW NR, and MANMAD JUNCTION. In a week, KUSHINAGAR EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 22:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Thane (TNA) 23:03 23:05 2 min 18 km 1 1
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 23:25 23:28 3 min 38 km 1 1
4 Kasara (KSRA) 00:33 00:35 2 min 105 km 2 1
5 Igatpuri (IGP) 01:15 01:20 5 min 121 km 2 1
6 Devlali (DVL) 02:03 02:05 2 min 166 km 2 1
7 Nasik Road (NK) 02:10 02:15 5 min 172 km 2 1
8 Manmad Junction (MMR) 03:10 03:15 5 min 245 km 2 1
9 Nandgaon (NGN) 03:33 03:35 2 min 270 km 2 1
10 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 04:03 04:05 2 min 312 km 2 1
11 Pachora Junction (PC) 04:33 04:35 2 min 357 km 2 1
12 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 05:08 05:10 2 min 405 km 2 1
13 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 05:35 05:50 15 min 429 km 2 1
14 Raver (RV) 06:20 06:22 2 min 463 km 2 1
15 Burhanpur (BAU) 06:38 06:40 2 min 483 km 2 1
16 Nepanagar (NPNR) 06:58 07:00 2 min 510 km 2 1
17 Khandwa (KNW) 08:55 09:00 5 min 552 km 2 1
18 Khirkiya (KKN) 09:55 09:57 2 min 628 km 2 1
19 Harda (HD) 10:22 10:24 2 min 660 km 2 1
20 Timarni (TBN) 10:38 10:40 2 min 674 km 2 1
21 Itarsi Junction (ET) 11:50 11:55 5 min 736 km 2 1
22 Hoshangabad (HBD) 12:13 12:15 2 min 753 km 2 1
23 Mandi Dip (MDDP) 13:07 13:09 2 min 805 km 2 1
24 Habibganj (HBJ) 13:26 13:28 2 min 821 km 2 1
25 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 13:50 13:55 5 min 827 km 2 1
26 Vidisha (BHS) 14:33 14:35 2 min 881 km 2 1
27 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 15:03 15:05 2 min 920 km 2 1
28 Bina Junction (BINA) 16:25 16:30 5 min 966 km 2 1
29 Lalitpur (LAR) 17:22 17:24 2 min 1028 km 2 1
30 Babina (BAB) 18:18 18:20 2 min 1093 km 2 1
31 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 19:10 19:20 10 min 1118 km 2 1
32 Chirgaon (CGN) 19:47 19:49 2 min 1150 km 2 1
33 Ait (AIT) 20:27 20:29 2 min 1207 km 2 1
34 Orai (ORAI) 20:58 21:00 2 min 1232 km 2 1
35 Kalpi (KPI) 21:31 21:33 2 min 1266 km 2 1
36 Pokhrayan (PHN) 21:48 21:50 2 min 1280 km 2 1
37 Bhimsen (BZM) 23:35 23:37 2 min 1324 km 2 1
38 Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:10 00:20 10 min 1338 km 3 1
39 Unnao Junction (ON) 00:42 00:44 2 min 1355 km 3 1
40 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 01:45 01:55 10 min 1412 km 3 1
41 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 02:38 02:40 2 min 1440 km 3 1
42 Gonda Junction (GD) 04:05 04:10 5 min 1528 km 3 1
43 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 04:38 04:40 2 min 1557 km 3 1
44 Babhnan (BV) 05:06 05:08 2 min 1587 km 3 1
45 Basti (BST) 05:40 05:45 5 min 1618 km 3 1
46 Khalilabad (KLD) 06:08 06:10 2 min 1648 km 3 1
47 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 07:10 Ends 0 1682 km 3 1