← Back

Lokmanya Tt Exp -11014 ( Coimbatore Junction to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 33 29 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 11014 is a train running between Coimbatore and Mumbai. Coimbatore is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1518kms.

The train 11014 is named as LOKMANYA TT EXP. It leaves Coimbatore at 08:45 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 14:30 on day 2.It takes 29 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, PUNE JUNCTION, and SALEM JUNCTION. In a week, LOKMANYA TT EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) Starts 08:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Tiruppur (TUP) 09:23 09:25 2 min 51 km 1 1
3 Erode Junction (ED) 10:20 10:25 5 min 101 km 1 1
4 Salem Junction (SA) 11:20 11:25 5 min 164 km 1 1
5 Omalur (OML) 11:49 11:50 1 min 175 km 1 1
6 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 12:53 12:55 2 min 230 km 1 1
7 Hosur (HSRA) 14:18 14:20 2 min 322 km 1 1
8 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 15:45 16:00 15 min 381 km 1 1
9 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 16:10 16:12 2 min 386 km 1 1
10 Hindupur (HUP) 18:08 18:10 2 min 491 km 1 1
11 Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 19:28 19:30 2 min 549 km 1 1
12 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 20:18 20:20 2 min 582 km 1 1
13 Anantapur (ATP) 21:04 21:05 1 min 616 km 1 1
14 Kalluru (KLU) 21:39 21:40 1 min 643 km 1 1
15 Gooty (GY) 22:19 22:20 1 min 673 km 1 1
16 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 22:45 22:50 5 min 701 km 1 1
17 Adoni (AD) 23:34 23:35 1 min 753 km 1 1
18 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 00:09 00:10 1 min 794 km 2 1
19 Raichur (RC) 00:44 00:45 1 min 822 km 2 1
20 Krishna (KSN) 01:07 01:08 1 min 847 km 2 1
21 Yadgir (YG) 01:44 01:45 1 min 891 km 2 1
22 Wadi (WADI) 03:00 03:05 5 min 929 km 2 1
23 Shahabad (SDB) 03:17 03:18 1 min 940 km 2 1
24 Gulbarga (GR) 03:40 03:43 3 min 966 km 2 1
25 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 04:09 04:10 1 min 993 km 2 1
26 Dudhani (DUD) 04:28 04:29 1 min 1016 km 2 1
27 Solapur Junction (SUR) 05:50 06:00 10 min 1079 km 2 1
28 Kurduvadi (KWV) 07:08 07:10 2 min 1158 km 2 1
29 Daund Junction (DD) 09:25 09:30 5 min 1267 km 2 1
30 Pune Junction (PUNE) 10:35 10:45 10 min 1343 km 2 1
31 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 13:12 13:15 3 min 1481 km 2 1
32 Thane (TNA) 13:38 13:40 2 min 1501 km 2 1
33 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 14:30 Ends 0 1518 km 2 1