← Back

Coimbatore Exp -11013 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Coimbatore Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 33 32 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 11013 is a train running between Mumbai and Coimbatore. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Coimbatore is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 1518kms.

The train 11013 is named as COIMBATORE EXP. It leaves Mumbai at 22:35 on day 1 and reaches Coimbatore at 07:00 on day 3.It takes 32 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PUNE JUNCTION, SALEM JUNCTION, and TIRUPPUR. In a week, COIMBATORE EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 22:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Thane (TNA) 22:53 22:55 2 min 18 km 1 1
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 23:13 23:18 5 min 38 km 1 1
4 Pune Junction (PUNE) 01:50 01:55 5 min 176 km 2 1
5 Kurduvadi (KWV) 04:33 04:35 2 min 361 km 2 1
6 Solapur Junction (SUR) 06:25 06:35 10 min 440 km 2 1
7 Dudhani (DUD) 07:38 07:40 2 min 503 km 2 1
8 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 08:08 08:10 2 min 526 km 2 1
9 Gulbarga (GR) 08:46 08:48 2 min 553 km 2 1
10 Shahabad (SDB) 09:13 09:15 2 min 579 km 2 1
11 Wadi (WADI) 10:05 10:10 5 min 589 km 2 1
12 Yadgir (YG) 10:40 10:42 2 min 628 km 2 1
13 Krishna (KSN) 11:13 11:15 2 min 672 km 2 1
14 Raichur (RC) 11:43 11:45 2 min 697 km 2 1
15 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 12:18 12:20 2 min 725 km 2 1
16 Adoni (AD) 12:48 12:50 2 min 766 km 2 1
17 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 14:00 14:10 10 min 818 km 2 1
18 Gooty (GY) 14:38 14:40 2 min 846 km 2 1
19 Kalluru (KLU) 15:08 15:10 2 min 876 km 2 1
20 Anantapur (ATP) 15:40 15:42 2 min 903 km 2 1
21 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 16:50 16:55 5 min 937 km 2 1
22 Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 17:26 17:28 2 min 970 km 2 1
23 Hindupur (HUP) 18:23 18:25 2 min 1027 km 2 1
24 Bangalore East (BNCE) 21:08 21:10 2 min 1130 km 2 1
25 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 21:50 22:15 25 min 1137 km 2 1
26 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 22:25 22:27 2 min 1142 km 2 1
27 Hosur (HSRA) 23:13 23:15 2 min 1197 km 2 1
28 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 00:43 00:45 2 min 1289 km 3 1
29 Omalur (OML) 03:08 03:10 2 min 1344 km 3 1
30 Salem Junction (SA) 03:35 03:40 5 min 1355 km 3 1
31 Erode Junction (ED) 04:40 04:45 5 min 1418 km 3 1
32 Tiruppur (TUP) 05:33 05:35 2 min 1468 km 3 1
33 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 07:00 Ends 0 1518 km 3 1