← Back

Deccan Express -11008 ( Pune Junction to Mumbai Cst )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 11 4 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 11008 is a train running between Pune and Mumbai. Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 192kms.

The train 11008 is named as DECCAN EXPRESS. It leaves Pune at 15:30 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 19:35 on day 1.It takes 4 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, DADAR, and THANE. In a week, DECCAN EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 15:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Sivajinagar (SVJR) 15:35 15:38 3 min 3 km 1 1
3 Khadki (KK) 15:42 15:45 3 min 7 km 1 1
4 Talegaon (TGN) 16:06 16:08 2 min 35 km 1 1
5 Lonavala (LNL) 16:38 16:40 2 min 64 km 1 1
6 Khandala (KAD) 16:43 16:45 2 min 68 km 1 1
7 Karjat (KJT) 17:33 17:35 2 min 92 km 1 1
8 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 18:18 18:23 5 min 139 km 1 1
9 Thane (TNA) 18:43 18:45 2 min 159 km 1 1
10 Dadar (DR) 19:08 19:10 2 min 183 km 1 1
11 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 19:35 Ends 0 192 km 1 1