← Back

Mandovi Express -10103 ( Mumbai Cst to Madgaon )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 20 11 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 10103 is a train running between Mumbai and Goa. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Goa is located in the state of Goa.The two cities are located at a distance of 765kms.

The train 10103 is named as MANDOVI EXPRESS. It leaves Mumbai at 07:10 on day 1 and reaches Goa at 18:50 on day 1.It takes 11 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THANE, MADGAON, and RATNAGIRI. In a week, MANDOVI EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) Starts 07:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dadar (DR) 07:23 07:25 2 min 9 km 1 1
3 Thane (TNA) 07:47 07:50 3 min 34 km 1 1
4 Panvel (PNVL) 08:25 08:30 5 min 69 km 1 1
5 Mangaon (MNI) 10:34 10:35 1 min 188 km 1 1
6 Khed (KHED) 11:26 11:27 1 min 284 km 1 1
7 Chiplun (CHI) 11:58 11:59 1 min 325 km 1 1
8 Sangmeshwar (SGR) 12:35 12:36 1 min 384 km 1 1
9 Ratnagiri (RN) 13:10 13:15 5 min 431 km 1 1
10 Adavali (ADVI) 13:43 13:44 1 min 475 km 1 1
11 Rajapur Road (RAJP) 14:17 14:18 1 min 520 km 1 1
12 Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 14:39 14:40 1 min 543 km 1 1
13 Kankavali (KKW) 15:19 15:20 1 min 587 km 1 1
14 Sindhudurg (SNDD) 15:35 15:36 1 min 612 km 1 1
15 Kudal (KUDL) 15:49 15:50 1 min 626 km 1 1
16 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 16:15 16:16 1 min 655 km 1 1
17 Pernem (PERN) 16:41 16:42 1 min 686 km 1 1
18 Thivim (THVM) 16:55 16:56 1 min 701 km 1 1
19 Karmali (KRMI) 17:19 17:20 1 min 725 km 1 1
20 Madgaon (MAO) 18:50 Ends 0 765 km 1 1