← Back

IRCTC train tickets now on mobile. Give missed call on 88808-40088 to get free app download link via SMS.

Tiruchchirapali Train Station

  • Code TPJ
  • City Tiruchirappalli
  • State Tamil Nadu

Train name (no.) passing via
Tiruchchirapali
Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
Ms Cbe Express (06041) 20:40 21:00 20 min NNNNYNN
Nagercoil Express (06747) 18:45 19:15 30 min YNNNNNN
Chennai Express (06748) 23:45 00:05 20 min NNNNNNY
Chennai Express (06749) 23:45 23:55 10 min YNNNNNN
Mas Rmm Express (06019) 11:55 12:00 5 min YNNNNNN
Tuticorin Express (06035) 05:55 06:00 5 min NYNNNNN
Ten Express (06709) 05:55 06:00 5 min YNNNNNN
Ypr Tpj Express (06521) 10:00 Ends NNNNNYN
Kcg Mdu Special (07615) 08:45 09:00 15 min NYNNNNN
Tirunelveli Express (06705) 03:15 03:20 5 min NNNNNNY
Nellai Express (12632) 01:00 01:05 5 min YYYYYYY
Vlnk Vsg Express (07324) 01:00 01:20 20 min NNNYNNN
Chennai Express (16102) 22:30 22:35 5 min YYYYYYY
Mdu Jp Premium (09724) 08:40 08:45 5 min NYNNNNN
Kacheguda Express (06308) 15:45 16:00 15 min NYNNNNN
Kcg Ncj Special (06307) 12:10 12:30 20 min NNYNNNN
Chennai Express (06750) 22:30 22:35 5 min NNNYNNN
Rameswaram Express (16701) 05:20 05:30 10 min YYYYYYY
Trivandrum Express (06301) 16:00 16:10 10 min NNNYNNN
Vlnk Vsg Express (17316) 03:00 03:10 10 min NYNNNNN
Rmm Mas Express (06020) 12:30 12:35 5 min NYNNNNN
Mangalore Express (06015) 18:20 18:50 30 min NNNNYNN
Tirunelveli Express (22627) Starts 07:15 YYYYYYY
Chennai Express (06804) 20:45 21:00 15 min NNYNNNN
Sengottai Express (06803) 00:35 00:50 15 min NYNNNNN
Chennai Express (12794) 23:45 23:50 5 min NNNYNYN
Maq Chennai Express (16860) 21:50 22:00 10 min YYYYYYY
Snsi Tpj Special (06805) 15:15 Ends NNYNNNN
Chennai Express (06706) 23:45 23:50 5 min YYNNNNN
Trichy Express (16853) 16:35 Ends YYYYYYY
Tiruchchiexp (06571) 13:00 Ends YYYYYYY
Ms Mangalore Express (16859) 04:50 05:00 10 min YYYYYYY
Puducherry Express (16862) 22:45 22:55 10 min NNNNYNN
Chennai Express (06016) 05:15 05:35 20 min NNNNNYN
Madgaon Express (06001) 04:00 04:10 10 min NNNNNNY
Chennai Express (06040) 20:40 20:55 15 min NNNYNNN
Tirunelveli Express (06703) 02:55 03:00 5 min NNNNYNN
Ncj Chennai Express (12690) 03:00 03:10 10 min NNNNNNY
Ten Ms Premium (00608) 23:45 23:50 5 min NNNNNNY
Chennai Express (06008) 20:45 21:00 15 min NNNNYNN
Tuticorin Express (06007) 03:35 03:50 15 min NNNYNNN
Tvc Vlnk Express (06302) 22:45 22:55 10 min NNYNNNN
Pune Express (06801) Starts 05:30 NNNNNNY
Hwh Tpj Express (12663) 04:15 Ends NNNYNNY
T N Sampark Kranti (12652) 00:30 00:35 5 min NYNYNNN
Ten Ms Express (06716) 23:45 23:50 5 min NNNNNNY
Tpj Express (22628) 20:00 Ends YYYYYYY
Pallavan Express (12606) 06:15 06:30 15 min YYYYYYY
Ten Ms Express (06708) 05:30 05:40 10 min NNNNNYN
Vsg Vlnk Express (07323) 08:00 08:20 20 min NNYNNNN
Ncj Pnbe Express (06354) 15:05 15:10 5 min NNNNNNY
Guv Chennai Express (16128) 14:05 14:10 5 min YYYYYYY
Silambu Express (16181) 03:15 03:20 5 min NNYNNYN
Chennai Express (06006) 20:45 20:55 10 min NNNNYNN
Tiruchendur Express (16105) 23:35 23:40 5 min YYYYYYY
Pallavan Express (12605) 21:20 21:25 5 min YYYYYYY
Tirunelveli Express (06711) 15:55 16:00 5 min NYNNNNN
Cape Howrah Express (12666) 15:45 16:00 15 min NNNNNYN
Ms Ncj Premium (00611) 20:43 20:45 2 min NYNNNNN
Tirunelveli Express (06713) 02:55 03:00 5 min NNNNYNN
Ncj Ms Premium (00632) 00:05 00:07 2 min NNNYNNN
Ms Ten Premium (00609) 02:10 02:15 5 min YNNNNNN
Vsg Vlnk Express (07325) 03:15 03:25 10 min NNNNNNY
Ten Express (06715) 05:55 06:00 5 min YNNNNNN
Rock Fort Express (16177) 05:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Kannyakumari Express (12665) 03:15 03:20 5 min YNNNNNN
Kcg Ncj Express (16353) 12:40 12:45 5 min NNYNNNN
Chennai Express (16854) Starts 09:35 YYYYYYY
Pdy Cape Express (16861) 17:05 17:15 10 min NNNYNNN
Ms Ten Premium (00607) 02:10 02:15 5 min NNYNNNN
Ms Guruvayur Express (16127) 13:10 13:15 5 min YYYYYYY
Rmm Chennai Express (16714) 01:45 01:50 5 min YYYYYYY
Nagercoil Express (12667) 00:30 00:35 5 min NNNYNNN
Ms Tn Link Express (16129) 13:10 13:15 5 min YYYYYYY
Ten Ms Express (06714) 02:55 03:00 5 min NNNYNNN
Ms Ncj Express (06351) 20:43 20:45 2 min NNNNYNN
Nagarcoil Express (16351) 19:00 19:10 10 min NYNNNYN
Bhubaneswar Express (18495) 13:35 13:40 5 min NNNNNNY
Silambu Express (16182) 23:45 23:55 10 min NNNYNNY
Lokamanya Tt Express (11044) 20:45 20:50 5 min NNNNNYN
Mailaduturai Express (16232) 03:55 04:05 10 min YYYYYYY
Chemmozhi Express (16615) 22:35 22:45 10 min YYYYYYY
Tpty Rmm Express (16779) 01:30 01:40 10 min NYNNYNY
Yesvantpur Express (06599) 23:30 23:35 5 min NNNNNNY
Ten Ms Premium (00672) 23:45 23:50 5 min NNNNNNY
Rmm Tpty Express (16780) 22:00 22:10 10 min YNNYNYN
Tn Ms Link Express (16130) 14:05 14:10 5 min YYYYYYY
Rameswaram Express (16101) 05:20 05:30 10 min YYYYYYY
Velankanni Express (17315) 08:10 08:20 10 min YNNNNNN
Mysore Express (16231) 20:25 20:35 10 min YYYYYYY
Ncj Mumbai Express (16352) 12:25 12:30 5 min NNNYNNY
Navyug Express (16688) 16:45 16:50 5 min NNNYNNN
Pnbe Ncj Special (06353) 10:45 10:50 5 min NNNNYNN
Anantapuri Express (16723) 01:55 02:00 5 min YYYYYYY
Anantapuri Express (16724) 01:55 02:00 5 min YYYYYYY
Thirukkural Express (12642) 00:30 00:35 5 min YNNNNYN
Himsagar Express (16318) 11:45 11:50 5 min YNNNNNN
Jan Shatabdi Express (12083) 16:50 17:00 10 min YNYYYYY
Jan Shatabdi Express (12084) 10:55 11:05 10 min YNYYYYY
Rockfort Express (16178) Starts 22:25 YYYYYYY
Puducherry Express (16858) 05:15 05:25 10 min NNNNNNY
Madurai Express (11043) 08:35 08:40 5 min NNNNYNN
Kacheguda Express (16354) 15:45 15:55 10 min NYNNNNN
Rameswaram Express (16618) 00:10 00:15 5 min NYNNNNN
Nellai Express (12631) 02:05 02:10 5 min YYYYYYY
Kanyakumari Express (12633) 22:50 22:55 5 min YYYYYYY
Kanyakumari Express (12634) 00:30 00:35 5 min YYYYYYY
Pandian Express (12638) 23:05 23:10 5 min YYYYYYY
Tirukkural Express (12641) 02:55 03:00 5 min NNYNYNN
Coimbatore Express (16617) 01:05 01:10 5 min NNYNNNN
Pothigai Express (12661) 02:35 02:40 5 min YYYYYYY
Pothigai Express (12662) 00:15 00:20 5 min YYYYYYY
Chennai Express (12668) 23:45 23:55 10 min NNNNYNN
Madurai Express (22623) 05:55 06:00 5 min NNNNYNY
Nagercoil Express (12689) 03:35 03:40 5 min NNNNYNN
Pearl City Express (12693) 00:50 00:55 5 min YYYYYYY
Pearl City Express (12694) 01:25 01:30 5 min YYYYYYY
Ten Jammu Express (16787) 22:30 22:35 5 min YNNNYNN
Bbs Rmm Express (18496) 17:05 17:15 10 min NNNNYNN
Kcg Mdu Express (17615) 03:35 03:40 5 min NNNNNYN
Howrah Express (12664) Starts 16:00 NYNNYNN
Pandian Express (12637) 03:00 03:05 5 min YYYYYYY
Vaigai Express (12635) 18:30 18:35 5 min YYYYYYY
Kacheguda Express (17616) 15:45 15:55 10 min NNNNNNY
Chennai Express (22624) 23:45 23:50 5 min NNNYNYN
Chemmozhi Express (16616) 04:40 04:50 10 min YYYYYYY
Ernakulam Express (16187) 20:00 20:10 10 min YYYYYYY
Ers Karaikalexp (16188) 07:40 07:50 10 min YYYYYYY
Mangalore Express (16857) 20:40 20:50 10 min NNNNNYN
Rameswaram Express (16713) 22:25 22:35 10 min YYYYYYY
Vaigai Express (12636) 08:55 09:00 5 min YYYYYYY
Tcn Chennai Express (16106) 03:25 03:30 5 min YYYYYYY
Sampark Kranti (12651) 02:55 03:00 5 min NYNNNNY
Rmm Muv Express (15119) 04:10 04:15 5 min NNYNNNN
Muv Rmm Express (15120) 18:25 18:30 5 min NNNNNNY