← Back

Ranchi Train Station

  • Code RNC
  • City Ranchi
  • State Jharkhand

Ranchi is a city in the state of Jharkhand, located in the region of India.

If traveling to this city is what you are thinking about, then Cleartrip will guide you. Traveling to Ranchi is easy thanks to the railway connectivity. Book your railway tickets conveniently with just a few taps on the Cleartrip app or website.

The station of the city is named as RANCHI and its station code is RNC. The station takes care of all the basic amenities of the passengers.

The station is well-connected to a number of Indian cities. Some of the major routes include to the places of New Delhi, Howrah Jn, and Patna Jn. There are 7 weekly trains connecting New Delhi to Ranchi, 7 weekly trains connecting Howrah Jn to Ranchi, and 11 weekly trains connecting Patna Jn to Ranchi.

Some of the popular trains traveling to Ranchi are Rnc Dumk Exp(18619) to Dumka operating 7 times a week, Vananchal Exp(13403) to Bhagalpur operating 7 times a week, and Pnbe Janshatabd(12366) to Patna operating 7 times a week. Traveling in one of these trains will be a memorable experience.

The attractions of Ranchi are many. As soon as you enter the city, you may begin your tour as there are varied points of interest located near the Ranchi station itself.

 

Train name (no.) passing via
Ranchi
Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
Shc Rnc Special (08625) 05:35 Ends NYNNNNN
Sc Dbg Spl (07007) 10:45 11:00 15 min NNNNYNN
Hwh Rnc Int Exp (18627) 22:10 Ends YYNNNNY
Durg Pnbe Spl (03287) 11:10 11:20 10 min NNNNNNY
Pnbe Hwh Specia (03288) 08:45 08:55 10 min NNNNNNY
Rnc Kir Special (08631) Starts 14:05 NNYNNNY
Rnc Mldt Spl (03446) Starts 07:55 NNYNNNN
Bsb Rnc Express (18612) 04:15 Ends NYYNYYN
Shatabdi Expres (12019) 13:10 Ends YYYYYYN
Shatabdi Expres (12020) Starts 13:45 YYYYYYN
Jhrkhnd S Krant (12825) Starts 23:40 YNNYNNN
Pnbe Rnc Specia (08623) 18:30 Ends NNNNYNN
Ngp Dbg Exam Sp (05592) 13:05 13:10 5 min NNNNNNY
Mldt St Exp (13425) 23:55 00:10 15 min NNNNNYN
Ndls Rnc G Rath (12878) 11:40 Ends NYNYNNY
Jharkhand Exp (12874) 19:25 19:35 10 min NYYNYNN
Hwh Hatia Exp (18615) 07:05 07:15 10 min YYYYYYY
Hte Rnc Hwh Exp (18616) 21:25 21:40 15 min YYYYYYY
Bbs Garib Rath (12831) 19:55 20:10 15 min YNYNNYN
Rnc Hwh Int Exp (18628) Starts 05:45 YYNNNNY
Jharkhand S J E (12873) 13:55 14:05 10 min YYNYNNN
Rnc Janshatabdi (12365) 13:55 Ends YYYYYYY
Rnc Jyg Exp (18605) Starts 20:40 NYNYNYN
Sc Dbg Express (17007) 22:45 23:00 15 min NYNNNYN
Rou Muri Jat Ex (18109) 15:20 15:35 15 min YYYYYYY
Rnc Ndls Raj Ex (12439) Starts 17:55 NNYNNYN
Rnc Ltt Express (18609) Starts 21:05 NNYNNNN
Hte Rjpb Exp (18624) 19:20 19:30 10 min YYYYYYY
Rjpb Hatia Exp (18623) 08:10 08:20 10 min YYYYYYY
Jyg Rnc Express (18606) 10:15 Ends NNYNYNY
Sbp Bsb Express (18311) 19:50 20:05 15 min NNYNNNY
Rnc Ndls Raj Ex (12453) Starts 17:10 NNNYNNY
Dbg Sc Express (17008) 21:10 21:25 15 min NYNNYNN
Rnc Bsb Express (18611) Starts 20:10 YYNNYYN
Ndls Rnc Raj Ex (12440) 09:10 Ends YNNNYNN
St Malda Town E (13426) 18:45 19:00 15 min YNNNNNN
Hyb Rxl Express (17005) 22:45 23:00 15 min NNNYNNN
Pnbe Janshatabd (12366) Starts 14:25 YYYYYYY
Dhn Alappuzha E (13351) 14:50 15:05 15 min YYYYYYY
Vananchal Exp (13403) Starts 14:45 YYYYYYY
Maurya Exp (15027) 17:20 17:30 10 min YYYYYYY
Rnc Dumk Exp (18619) Starts 21:25 YYYYYYY
Rnc Kyq Expres (15661) Starts 20:40 NNYNNNY
Jharkhand Sj Ex (12817) 14:55 15:10 15 min NNYNYNY
Patliputra Exp (18621) 04:35 04:45 10 min YYYYYYY
Patliputra Exp (18622) 22:15 22:25 10 min YYYYYYY
Dumk Rnc Expres (18620) 03:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Dhanbad Express (13352) 08:40 08:55 15 min YYYYYYY
Dhn Garib Rath (12832) 07:05 07:10 5 min NYNNYNY
Rnc Bgp Express (18603) Starts 15:10 NYNYNYN
Kyq Rnc Express (15662) 14:15 Ends NYNNNYN
Bgp Rnc Express (18604) 05:35 Ends NNYNYNY
Rnc Garib Rath (12877) Starts 16:40 YYNNYNN
Ranchi Express (18610) 07:25 Ends NNNNNYN
Rnc Garib Nawaz (18632) 04:15 Ends NNNNNYN
Maurya Express (15028) 07:45 07:55 10 min YYYYYYY
Jat Muri Rou Ex (18110) 09:35 09:45 10 min YYYYYYY
Jhrkhnd S Krnti (12826) 04:55 Ends NNYNNYN
Pnbe Hte Expres (18625) 20:40 20:45 5 min YYYYYYY
Bsb Sbp Express (18312) 04:15 04:25 10 min YNNYNNN
Dbg Hyb Express (17006) 21:10 21:25 15 min NNNNNNY
Rnc Garibnwaz E (18631) Starts 20:10 NNNYNNN
Hte Pnbe Exp (18626) 06:25 06:35 10 min YYYYYYY
Ndls Rnc Rjdhni (12454) 10:45 Ends NNYNNYN
Vananchal Exp (13404) 05:15 Ends YYYYYYY
Jharkhand Expre (12818) 16:15 16:25 10 min YNNYNYN
Rnc Njp Exp (18629) Starts 05:45 NNNYNNN
Njp Rnc Express (18630) 03:30 Ends NNNNYNN
Hwh Rnc Int Exp (22891) 23:00 Ends NNNYYYN
Rnc Hwh Int Exp (22892) Starts 06:10 NNNYYYN