← Back

IRCTC train tickets now on mobile. Give missed call on 88808-40088 to get free app download link via SMS.

Patna Junction Train Station

  • Code PNBE
  • City Patna
  • State Bihar

Train name (no.) passing via
Patna Junction
Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
Pnbe Bgp Special (03436) Starts 17:30 NNNYNNN
Anvt Rdp Link (22488) 23:25 23:35 10 min YYYYYYY
Bgp Pnbe Special (03435) 13:50 Ends NNNYNNN
Ndls Pnbe Ac Special (04040) 10:10 Ends NYYNNYY
Koaa Anvt Express (13131) 08:25 08:35 10 min YYYYYYY
Pnbe Jbp Special (01712) Starts 08:00 YNNYNYN
Pnbe Ndls Ac Special (04039) Starts 12:15 YNYYNNY
Pnbe Chhat Special (01711) 03:15 Ends NNYNYNY
Rajgriha Express (13233) 17:32 17:42 10 min YYYYYYY
Anvt Pnbe Special (02394) 09:50 Ends NYNNYNN
Rgd Mas Special (06032) 14:40 15:00 20 min NNYNNNN
Pnbe Hwh Special (03072) Starts 10:50 NNNNNNY
Gangadamodar Express (13330) Starts 23:30 YYYYYYY
Pnbe Anvt Superfast Special (03209) Starts 23:20 YNYNNYN
Bsp Pnbe Express (22843) 13:50 Ends NNNNYNN
Ltt Patna Special (03256) 15:30 Ends NYNNNNN
Ltt Kyq Superfast Special (22519) 12:10 12:20 10 min NNNNNNY
Anvt Pnbe Special (03210) 14:30 Ends NYNYNNY
Rjpb Hatia Express (18623) 21:35 21:45 10 min YYYYYYY
Indb Patna P Superfast (09305) 13:20 Ends NNNNNNY
Pnbe Bdts Special (09012) Starts 06:45 NYNNNNN
Dbg Ltt Premium (02050) 16:15 16:25 10 min YNNNNNN
Akal Takhat Express (12318) 06:05 06:15 10 min NYNNYNN
Himgiri Express (12331) 10:00 10:15 15 min NYNNYYN
Gaya Hbj Special (01660) 00:00 16:30 990 min NNNYNNN
Koaa Pnbe Special (03159) 05:40 Ends NNNNNNY
Pune Patna Special (03254) 15:30 Ends YNNNNNN
Pnbe Anvt Superfast Special (02393) Starts 20:10 YNNYNNN
Mldt Anvr Special (03443) 22:25 22:35 10 min NNNNYNN
Budhpurnima Express (14224) 02:55 03:05 10 min YYYYYYY
Intercity Express (15714) Starts 14:15 YYYYYYN
Asr Hwh Express (13050) 02:15 02:30 15 min YYYYYYY
Cstm Asansol Express (12362) 15:35 15:45 10 min NNYNNNN
Patliputra Express (18622) 12:25 Ends YYYYYYY
Mldt Pnbe Express (13415) 05:30 Ends NNYNYNY
Sdah Dli Express (13119) 14:20 14:30 10 min NNNYNNY
Anvt Mldt Express (13430) 13:45 14:00 15 min NNNNNYN
Bagmati Express (12578) 09:50 10:00 10 min NNNNNYN
Pnbe Adi Special (09410) Starts 09:45 NNNNNYN
Asn Cstm Express (12361) 01:05 01:15 10 min NNNNNNY
Pnbe Dos Intcit (13243) Starts 17:30 YYYYYYY
Bgp Ltt Express (12335) 13:50 14:00 10 min NYNNYNY
Guwahati Express (15635) 10:45 10:55 10 min NNNNYNN
Tata Dnr Express (18183) 18:55 19:05 10 min YYYYYYY
Pnbe Asn Special (03576) Starts 23:55 YNNNNNN
Pnbe Asn Special (03562) Starts 23:55 NNNNYNN
Ald Hwh Special (04120) 03:40 03:50 10 min NNNNYNY
Ltt Holi Special (03255) Starts 11:35 NNNNNNY
Ltt Dbg Premium (02049) 11:00 11:10 10 min NNNNNYN
Pnbe Pune Holi (03253) Starts 11:35 NNNNNYN
Pnbe Hwh Special (03074) Starts 23:15 NNNNNNY
Bdts Pnbe Special (09011) 16:00 Ends NNNNNNY
Adi Patna Special (09411) 08:30 Ends NNNNNNY
Dos Pnbe Intcit (13244) 10:00 Ends YYYYYYY
Pnbe Koaa Special (03134) Starts 10:50 NYNNNNN
Koshi Express (18697) 10:25 Ends YYYYYYY
Brahmputra Mail (14055) 13:05 13:15 10 min YYYYYYY
Farakka Express (13484) 20:42 20:52 10 min NYNYYNY
Farakka Express (13483) 05:20 05:30 10 min NYYNYNY
Pnbe Cstm Special (01054) Starts 22:35 NNNNNNY
Dnr Bgp Special (03402) 16:30 16:40 10 min NNNNNNY
Ghy Rajdhani Express (22423) 21:40 21:50 10 min NNNNYNN
Pnbe Bbs Special (08450) Starts 14:00 NNNNNYN
Asansol Special (03560) Starts 10:30 YNNNNNN
Ndls Dbg Splq (04072) 15:00 00:00 540 min NNNNNYN
Ndls Kyq Superfast Special (05619) 15:00 15:10 10 min NNNNYNN
Kyq Bgkt Special (05624) 13:20 13:30 10 min NNNNYNN
Asn Pnbe Special (03557) 14:45 Ends NNNNNNY
Palamou Express (13347) 08:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Dnr Sbg Special (03236) 05:20 05:30 10 min NNNNNNY
Sbg Dnr Special (03235) 23:10 23:20 10 min NNNNNNY
Farkka Express (13414) 20:42 20:52 10 min YNYNNYN
Suvidha Express (22356) 15:35 Ends NYNNYNN
Dnr Tata Express (18184) 06:15 06:25 10 min YYYYYYY
Aii Bgp Express (13424) 11:40 11:50 10 min NNNNNYN
Pnbe Hwh Special (03288) Starts 22:00 NNNNNNY
Koaa Nldm Express (12325) 16:05 16:15 10 min NNNYNNN
Pnbe Kyq Special (02519) Starts 11:30 NNYNNNN
Koshi Express (18698) Starts 16:55 YYYYYYY
Anvt Apdj Special (04028) 15:00 15:10 10 min NNNNYNN
Bsb Ghy Special (05652) 01:35 01:50 15 min NNNNNNY
Asr Hwh Mail (13006) 21:40 21:55 15 min YYYYYYY
Himgiri Express (12332) 01:35 01:50 15 min YNNYNNY
Ltt Patna S Special (01053) 19:45 Ends NNNNNYN
Kota Pnbe Express (13238) 17:30 Ends NNNYYNY
U Abhatoofan Express (13007) 20:50 21:00 10 min YYYYYYY
Pnbe Adi Express (19422) Starts 10:30 NYNNNNN
Adi Pnbe Express (19421) 07:55 Ends NNNNNNY
Pnbe Bsp Express (22844) Starts 23:55 NNNNNYN
Rnc Pnbe Special (08624) 07:00 Ends NNNYNNN
Rjpb Ltt Express (13201) 23:45 23:55 10 min YYYYYYY
Dnr Grd Link Express (83132) 17:20 17:30 10 min YYYYYYY
Ncj Pnbe Express (06354) 16:00 Ends NNNNNNY
Sdah Bsb Express (13133) 14:20 14:30 10 min YYYNYYN
Suvidha Train (22355) Starts 13:00 NNYNNNY
Pnbe Ndls Special (04005) Starts 17:15 YYNYNYY
Ghy Ltt Express (15648) 13:50 14:00 10 min NYNNNNN
Mldt Anvt Express (13429) 18:10 18:20 10 min NNNNYNN
Jyg Ltt Special (05513) 01:05 01:15 10 min NNYNNNN
Asn Pnbe Special (03511) 14:00 Ends NNNNNNY
Ypr Jyg Premium (02697) 17:00 17:10 10 min NYNNNNN
Anvt Premium (02365) Starts 20:10 NNYNNYN
Budh Purnima Express (15109) 02:10 02:20 10 min YYYYYYY
Pnbe Premium Special (02366) 10:10 Ends NNNYNNY
Pnbe Ltt Premiu (02054) Starts 13:00 NNNYNNN
Pnbe Asn Special (03512) Starts 15:10 NNNNNNY
Ziyarat Express (12396) 22:35 22:45 10 min NNNYNNN
Intercity Express (15713) 12:40 Ends YYYYYYN
Pau Pnbe Express (17610) 02:30 Ends NNNNYNN
Brahmputra Mail (14056) 14:45 14:55 10 min YYYYYYY
Hte Rjpb Express (18624) 06:30 06:40 10 min YYYYYYY
Rdp Anvt Link E (22487) 05:10 05:20 10 min YYYYYYY
Ltt Rjpb Express (13202) 09:30 09:40 10 min YYYYYYY
Anvt Koaa Express (13132) 17:20 17:30 10 min YYYYYYY
Intercity Express (13401) 11:15 11:25 10 min YYYYYYN
Bgkt Kyq Special (05623) 03:30 03:40 10 min NYNNNNN
Ananya Express (12316) 06:05 06:15 10 min YNNNNNN
Pnbe Premium Special (02053) 11:00 Ends NNYNNNN
Amritsar Express (13049) 02:00 02:15 15 min YYYYYYY
Dli Sdah Express (13120) 15:45 16:05 20 min NYNNNYN
Pnbe Kota Express (13239) Starts 11:50 YNYYYNN
Nldm Koaa Express (12326) 06:05 06:15 10 min NNNNNYN
Azimabad Express (12948) Starts 23:30 NNYNYNN
Hte Pnbe Express (18626) 15:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Sc Pnbe Special (03242) 07:45 Ends NNNNNNY
Sc Rrb Exam Special (03241) Starts 10:00 NNNNYNN
Pnbe Premium Special (02350) 13:00 Ends YNNNNNN
Pune Premium Special (02349) Starts 12:45 NNNNNYN
Bnc Premium Special (02353) Starts 13:45 NNNYNNN
Jyg Garib Rath (12570) 05:55 06:05 10 min NYNNNYN
Amritsar Mail (13005) 04:10 04:20 10 min YYYYYYY
Ziyarat Express (12395) 19:05 19:15 10 min NNYNNNN
Budhpurnima Express (15110) 02:55 03:05 10 min YYYYYYY
Jyg Ypr Premium (02698) 14:30 14:40 10 min NNNNYNN
Pnbe Ers Express (22644) Starts 14:00 NNNYYNN
Patna Premium S (02354) 09:45 Ends NNNNNNY
Hw Hwh S F Express (12370) 17:50 18:00 10 min YYNYYNY
Pratham S Sngrm (11106) 10:45 10:55 10 min NNNNYNN
Gangadamodar Express (13329) 05:15 Ends YYYYYYY
Pnbe Kota Express (13237) Starts 11:50 NYNNNYY
Intercity Express (13236) 05:20 05:30 10 min YYYYYYN
Kolkata Rajdhani (12305) 21:15 21:25 10 min NNNNNNY
Patna Express (22643) 20:00 Ends YYNNNNN
Ngp Dbg Exam Special (05592) 23:35 23:45 10 min NNNNNNY
Guwahati Express (15645) 12:50 13:00 10 min NNYNNYN
Ghy Ltt Express (15646) 13:20 13:30 10 min NNYNNNY
Ngp Exam Special (05591) 13:40 13:50 10 min NNNNYNN
Ndls Mldt Express (14004) 13:15 13:25 10 min NNNYNNY
Bsb Sdah Express (13134) 15:45 16:05 20 min YYNYYYN
Ndls Bgp Express (12350) 15:00 15:10 10 min NYNNNNN
Anvt Bgp G Rath (22406) 05:55 06:05 10 min YNYNYNN
Nfk Ndls Express (14003) 18:10 18:20 10 min NYNNNYN
Pratham S S Express (11105) 18:10 18:20 10 min NNNNNNY
Vsg Patna Express (12741) 12:10 Ends NNYNNNN
B Nath Dham Express (18449) 10:00 Ends YNNNNNN
Bdts Patna Express (19049) 03:30 Ends YNNNNNN
Janshatabdi Express (12024) Starts 05:45 YYYYYYN
Janshatabdi Express (12023) 22:15 Ends YYYYYYN
Palamou Express (13348) Starts 19:30 YYYYYYY
Archana Express (12356) 22:35 22:45 10 min NNYNNNY
Pnbe Garib Rath (12359) 05:30 Ends NYNYNYN
Kamakhya Express (15667) 10:45 10:55 10 min NNNNNYN
U A Toofan Express (13008) 06:25 06:35 10 min YYYYYYY
Ltt Kyq Ac Express (12519) 11:40 11:50 10 min NNNNNNY
Pnbe Bdts Express (19050) Starts 23:10 NNYNNNN
Bkn Ghy Express (25631) 04:30 04:45 15 min YNYNNNN
Kota Pnbe Express (13240) 17:30 Ends YYYNNYN
Dwarka Express (15636) 04:40 04:50 10 min YNNNNNN
Poorva Express (12304) 07:55 08:05 10 min NNYYNYY
Guwahati Express (15647) 12:50 13:00 10 min NNNNYNN
Annanya Express (12315) 21:50 22:00 10 min NNNYNNN
Rajgriha Express (13234) 09:05 09:15 10 min YYYYYYY
Bhagalpur Express (12336) 12:50 13:00 10 min NYNYNNY
Kyq Gimb Express (15668) 04:40 04:50 10 min NNYNNNN
Sgrl Pnbe Lnk E (23347) 08:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Indore Express (19314) 11:25 11:35 10 min NNNNYNN
Budh Purnima Express (14223) 02:10 02:20 10 min YYYYYYY
Pnbe Hte Express (18625) Starts 11:40 YYYYYYY
St Bhagalpur Express (19047) 13:15 13:30 15 min NYNNNYN
Pnbe Adi Special (09412) Starts 09:45 NYNNNNN
Rjpb Indb Express (19322) 11:25 11:35 10 min YNNNNNN
Upasana Express (12328) 17:50 18:00 10 min NNYNNYN
Patliputra Express (18621) Starts 15:25 YYYYYYY
Farakka Express (13413) 05:20 05:30 10 min YNNYNYN
Pnbe Rnc Special (08623) Starts 09:00 NNNNYNN
Bgp Aii Express (13423) 18:10 18:20 10 min NNNYNNN
Bgp Garib Rath (22405) 19:05 19:15 10 min NYNYNYN
Ghy Bme Bkn Express (15632) 04:40 04:50 10 min NNNYNYN
Bgp Surat Express (19048) 14:05 14:20 15 min YNNYNNN
Pnbe Ncj Special (06353) Starts 10:00 NNNNYNN
Pnbe Sc Premium (02792) Starts 23:40 NNNNYNN
Kumbha Express (12369) 21:00 21:10 10 min YNYYNYY
Rnc Janshatabdi (12365) Starts 06:00 YYYYYYY
Pnbe Janshatabd (12366) 22:15 Ends YYYYYYY
Kyq Ltt Ac Express (12520) 13:20 13:30 10 min NNNYNNN
B Nath Dham Express (18450) Starts 08:55 NNYNNNN
Bme Ghy Express (15631) 04:30 04:45 15 min NYNNNNY
Indb Rjpb Express (19321) 16:40 16:50 10 min NNNNNYN
Pnbe Indb Premi (09306) Starts 23:10 YNNNNNN
Intercity Express (13402) 16:30 16:40 10 min YYYYYYN
Poorva Express (12303) 16:05 16:15 10 min YYNNYYN
Kolkata Rajdhani (12306) 04:45 04:55 10 min NNNNYNN
Rjpb Rajdhani (12309) 19:15 19:25 10 min YYYYYYY
Rjpb Rajdhani (12310) 05:40 05:50 10 min YYYYYYY
Upasana Express (12327) 21:00 21:10 10 min NYNNYNN
Vibhuti Express (12333) 04:25 04:35 10 min YYYYYYY
Vibhuti Express (12334) 22:25 22:35 10 min YYYYYYY
Vikramshila Express (12367) 16:55 17:05 10 min YYYYYYY
Vikramshila Express (12368) 06:45 06:55 10 min YYYYYYY
Shramjeevi Express (12391) 10:35 10:50 15 min YYYYYYY
Shramjevi N Express (12392) 07:15 07:25 10 min YYYYYYY
Magadh Express (12401) 17:45 18:10 25 min YYYYYYY
Magadh Express (12402) 11:30 12:00 30 min YYYYYYY
Pnbe Vsg Express (12742) Starts 14:00 NNNNNYN
Dbrt Rajdhani E (12423) 21:40 21:50 10 min YYYYYYY
Dbrt Rajdhani (12424) 02:00 02:10 10 min YYYYYYY
Barka Rjpb Express (28624) 06:30 06:40 10 min YYYYYYY
North East Express (12506) 21:55 22:20 25 min YYYYYYY
North East Express (12505) 02:40 03:05 25 min YYYYYYY
Pnbe Mldt Express (13416) Starts 21:45 YNNYNYN
Intercity Express (13235) 23:10 23:20 10 min YYYYYYN
Pnbe Ers Express (16360) Starts 16:30 NYNNNNN
Shm Pnbe Duront (22213) 06:40 Ends YNYNYNN
Pnbe Dee Special (04025) Starts 13:00 YYYYYYY
Bbs Pnbe Special (08449) 11:40 Ends NNNNYNN
Jyg Anvt G Rath (12569) 19:05 19:15 10 min YNNNYNN
Bgp Ndls Express (12349) 22:25 22:35 10 min YNNNNNN
Seemanchal Express (12488) 23:25 23:35 10 min YYYYYYY
Seemanchal Express (12487) 05:10 05:20 10 min YYYYYYY
Archna Express (12355) 07:20 07:30 10 min NYNNNYN
Pnbe Pau Express (17609) Starts 23:10 NNNNNNY
Dhn Pnbe Express (13331) 17:10 Ends YYYYYYN
Ers Patna Express (16359) 09:50 Ends NNNNNYN
Pnbe Dhn Express (13332) Starts 08:40 YYYYYYN
Ltt Jaynagar Special (05514) 18:50 19:00 10 min NNNNNYN
Bagmati Express (12577) 20:10 20:20 10 min NYNNNNN
Azimabad Express (12947) 04:30 Ends YNYNNNN
Pnbe Sgrl Lnk E (23348) Starts 19:30 YYYYYYY
Rajya Rani Express (12567) 11:00 Ends YYYYYYY
Rajya Rani Express (12568) Starts 12:45 YYYYYYY
Duronto Express (22214) Starts 20:40 NYNYNYN
Mahananda Express (15483) 01:25 01:50 25 min YYYYYYY
Mahananda Express (15484) 00:35 01:00 25 min YYYYYYY
Indb Patna Express (19313) 16:40 Ends NNYNNNN
Kol Garib Rath (12360) Starts 20:05 NNYNYNY
Akal Takht Express (12317) 16:05 16:15 10 min NNYNNNY
S Kranti Superfast Express (12393) 17:50 18:00 10 min YYYYYYY
Sampoorn K Express (12394) 06:55 07:05 10 min YYYYYYY
Bgkt Kyq Express (15623) 03:30 03:40 10 min NYNNNNN
Kyq Bgkt Express (15624) 13:20 13:30 10 min NNNNYNN