Mysore is a city in the state of Karnataka, located in the region of India.
If traveling to this city is what you are thinking about, then Cleartrip will guide you. Traveling to Mysore is easy thanks to the railway connectivity. Book your railway tickets conveniently with just a few taps on the Cleartrip app or website.
The station of the city is named as MYSORE JUNCTION and its station code is MYS. The station takes care of all the basic amenities of the passengers.
The station is well-connected to a number of Indian cities. Some of the major routes include to the places of H Nizamuddin, Howrah Jn, and Patna Jn. There are 2 weekly trains connecting H Nizamuddin to Mysore, 1 weekly trains connecting Howrah Jn to Mysore, and 2 weekly trains connecting Patna Jn to Mysore.
Some of the popular trains traveling to Mysore are Bangalore Passr(56263) to Bangalore operating 7 times a week, Tuticorin Exp(16236) to Tuticorin operating 7 times a week, and Mailaduturai Ex(16232) to Mayiladuturai J operating 7 times a week. Traveling in one of these trains will be a memorable experience.
The attractions of Mysore are many. As soon as you enter the city, you may begin your tour as there are varied points of interest located near the Mysore station itself.
Train name (no.) passing via Mysore Junction |
Arrives | Departs | Stop time | M | T | W | T | F | S | S |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shatabdi Express (12007) | 13:00 | Ends | Y | Y | N | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Tippu Express (12614) | 17:30 | Ends | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Shatabdi Express (12008) | Starts | 14:15 | Y | Y | N | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Tuticorin Express (16732) | Starts | 17:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Talguppa Express (07301) | Starts | 22:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Tippu Express (12613) | Starts | 11:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Talguppa Express (16206) | Starts | 06:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Chamundi Express (16215) | Starts | 06:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Chamundi Express (16216) | 21:10 | Ends | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Mysore Express (06228) | 07:00 | Ends | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Mysore Express (16205) | 22:15 | Ends | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Snsi Mys Express (16218) | 06:00 | Ends | N | Y | N | N | N | N | N | |
Rajyarani Express (16557) | Starts | 14:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Rajyarani Express (16558) | 13:15 | Ends | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Chennai Express (22681) | Starts | 20:10 | N | N | Y | N | N | N | N | |
Mysore Express (22682) | 08:20 | Ends | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N | |
Sharavathi Express (11035) | 21:40 | Ends | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N | |
Hwh Mys Express (22817) | 04:15 | Ends | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N | |
Aii Mys Express (16209) | 06:00 | Ends | N | N | N | N | Y | N | Y | |
Swarna Jayanthi (12781) | Starts | 20:10 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N | |
Sharavati Express (11036) | Starts | 06:30 | N | N | N | N | N | N | Y | |
Swarna Jayanthi (12782) | 04:55 | Ends | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N | |
Mys Howrah Express (22818) | Starts | 00:30 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N | |
Mys Snsi Express (16217) | Starts | 05:00 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N | |
Tpty Cmnr Passenger (56214) | 10:30 | 10:55 | 25 min | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
Kaveri Express (16021) | 06:50 | Ends | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Kaveri Express (16022) | Starts | 20:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Bagmati Express (12577) | 23:30 | Ends | N | Y | N | N | N | N | N | |
Kannur Express (16517) | 22:40 | 23:30 | 50 min | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
Hampi Express (16591) | 09:20 | Ends | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Hampi Express (16592) | Starts | 18:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Tirupati Passenger (56213) | 16:45 | 17:00 | 15 min | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
Ajmer Express (16210) | Starts | 18:15 | N | Y | N | Y | N | N | N | |
Karwar Express (16523) | 22:40 | 23:30 | 50 min | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
Golgumbaz Express (16535) | Starts | 15:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Basava Express (17307) | Starts | 13:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Basava Express (17308) | 13:50 | Ends | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Mys Dharwad Express (17301) | Starts | 22:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Dwr Mysore Express (17302) | 07:00 | Ends | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Mysore Express (16235) | 10:00 | Ends | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Jaipur Express (12975) | Starts | 10:15 | N | N | N | Y | N | Y | N | |
Bangalore Express (16518) | 05:15 | 05:30 | 15 min | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
Golgumbaz Express (16536) | 11:05 | Ends | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Bagmati Express (12578) | Starts | 07:20 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N | |
Jp Mysore Express (12976) | 16:00 | Ends | Y | N | Y | N | N | N | N | |
Bangalore Express (16524) | 05:15 | 05:30 | 15 min | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
Mysore Express (16231) | 08:50 | Ends | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Mailaduturai Express (16232) | Starts | 16:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Mys Bsb Express (16229) | Starts | 07:20 | N | Y | N | Y | N | N | N | |
Bsb Mys Express (16230) | 03:00 | Ends | N | N | N | Y | N | Y | N | |
Tuticorin Express (16236) | Starts | 18:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Bangalore Passenger (56263) | Starts | 23:55 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Mysore Passenger (56264) | 04:00 | Ends | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |