← Back

IRCTC train tickets now on mobile.

Chennai Central Train Station

  • Code MAS
  • City Chennai
  • State Tamil Nadu

Train name (no.) passing via
Chennai Central
Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
Chennai Express (06018) 03:30 00:00 1230 min NNNYNNN
Ypr Dbrg Express (05901) 15:50 16:10 20 min NNNNNNY
Chennai Express (06750) 09:20 Ends NNNYNNN
Pune Gr Express (06028) Starts 16:00 NNYNNNN
Nagercoil Express (06083) Starts 21:00 NNNYNNN
Chennai Express (06084) 03:30 00:00 1230 min NYNNNNN
Mas Garibrath S (06027) 11:35 Ends NNNYNNN
Chennai Express (06060) 03:30 00:00 1230 min NNYNNNN
Mas Kcvl Express (06337) Starts 15:15 NNYNNNN
Bangalore Express (06029) Starts 07:40 NNNNYYY
Coimbatore Express (06618) 05:15 00:00 1125 min NNYNNNN
Sbc Mas Express (06030) 18:05 Ends NNNNYYY
Nagercoil Express (06617) 00:00 21:00 1260 min NYNNNNN
Rgd Mas Special (06032) 15:00 Ends NNYNNNN
Hwh Ltt Special (02870) 00:00 21:10 1270 min NNYNNNN
Mas Hubli Express (07313) Starts 14:10 YNNYNYN
Chennai Express (06012) 12:35 Ends NNNNNYN
Mas Ncj Express (06005) Starts 22:30 NNNYNNN
Coimbatore Express (06615) Starts 21:00 NNYNNNN
Mao Mas Special (06002) 12:30 Ends YNNNNNN
Tuticorin Express (06007) Starts 19:30 NNNYNNN
Chennai Express (06008) 05:00 Ends NNNNYNN
Chennai Superfast Express (06616) 08:15 Ends NYNNNNN
Kochuveli Express (06011) Starts 21:00 NNNNYNN
Chennai Express (06348) 08:30 Ends NNYNNNN
Ten Ms Premium (06746) 08:30 00:00 930 min NNNNNNY
Madgaon Express (06003) Starts 21:00 NNNNNNY
Jbp Chennai Special (01731) 02:00 Ends NNNNNYN
Kyq Ypr Special (02552) 11:15 11:40 25 min NNYNNNN
Yprkyq Express (02551) 15:45 16:10 25 min NNNNNYN
Chennai Express (06316) 10:50 Ends NNNNYNN
Mas Cbe Express (06625) Starts 12:30 NNNNYNN
Cbe Mas Express (06626) 08:30 Ends YNNNYNN
Nagercoil Express (06309) Starts 12:05 YNNNNNN
Kochuveli Express (06315) Starts 15:15 NNNNNYN
Ernakulum Express (06345) Starts 15:15 NNNNYNN
Yprkyq Express (02651) 15:45 16:10 25 min NNNNNNY
Tirunelveli Express (06745) 00:00 22:30 1350 min YNNNNNN
Patna Premium S (02354) 20:50 21:10 20 min NNNNNNY
Hwh Mas Premium (02841) 14:25 Ends NNNNYNN
Mas Hwh Premium (02842) Starts 17:20 NNNNNYN
Src Mas Special (02807) 22:45 Ends NNNYNNN
Mas Src Express (02808) Starts 07:55 NNNNNYN
Njp Mas Premium (02508) 14:55 Ends NNNNNNY
Chennai Express (06004) 07:45 Ends NNNNYNN
Chennai Express (06346) 07:15 Ends NNNYNNN
Chennai Express (06006) 05:00 Ends NNNNYNN
Tvc Mas Premium (00601) 06:00 Ends YNNNNNN
Tvc Mas Premium (00648) 10:35 Ends YNNNNNN
Tvc Mas Premium (00602) 06:00 Ends NNNNNNY
Mdu Jp Premium (09724) 15:55 16:25 30 min NYNNNNN
Chennai Express (06338) 09:40 Ends NYNNNNN
Mas Cbe Premium (00603) Starts 21:50 NNYNNNN
Chennai Superfast Express (06604) 08:20 Ends NNYNNNN
Cbe Mas Premium (00604) 05:45 Ends NNNNNNY
Kcg Mas Superfast Special (02760) 12:00 Ends NNNNNNY
Chennai Express (06340) 09:40 Ends NNNNNNY
Kochuveli Express (06339) Starts 12:15 YNNNNNN
Coimbatore Express (06603) Starts 10:15 YNNNNNN
Kacheguda Express (02759) Starts 14:45 YNNNNNN
Mas Cbe Premium (00605) Starts 21:50 YYNNNNN
Chennai Express (06606) 20:10 Ends YNNNNNN
Chennai Superfast Express (06608) 17:35 Ends NYNNNNN
Cbe Mas Superfast Express (06610) 07:15 Ends NNNYNNN
Coimbatore Express (06607) Starts 10:15 NNNNYNN
Cbe Mas Premium (00606) 05:45 Ends NNNNNNY
Coimbatore Express (06605) Starts 10:15 YNNNNNN
Bangalore Express (06347) 00:00 18:15 1095 min NNNYNNN
Bnc Premium Special (02353) 03:25 03:50 25 min NNNYNNN
Chennai Ltt Express (11074) Starts 15:15 NYNNNNN
Lalbagh Express (12608) 12:15 Ends YYYYYYY
Sspn Express (12691) Starts 23:30 NNNNYNN
Chennai Express (12692) 05:15 Ends NNNNNYN
Mas Adi Express (19419) Starts 20:00 NNNYNNY
Adi Chennai Express (19420) 17:10 Ends NNYNNYN
Super Ac Express (22207) Starts 16:30 NYNNYNN
Super Ac Express (22208) 11:50 Ends NNYNNYN
Shatabdi Express (12007) Starts 06:00 YYNYYYY
Shatabdi Express (12008) 21:25 Ends YYNYYYY
Shatabdi Express (12027) Starts 17:30 YNYYYYY
Shatabdi Express (12028) 11:00 Ends YNYYYYY
Jan Shatabdi (12078) 22:30 Ends YNYYYYY
Jan Shatabdi (12077) Starts 07:35 YNYYYYY
Sanghamitra Express (12295) 15:15 15:45 30 min YYYYYYY
Sangha Mitra Express (12296) 13:30 13:55 25 min YYYYYYY
Rajdhani Express (12433) Starts 06:10 NNNNYNY
Chennai Rajdhni (12434) 20:15 Ends NNYNYNN
Guwahati Express (12507) 09:30 10:00 30 min NYNNNNN
Ghy Tvc Express (12508) 04:30 04:55 25 min NNNNYNN
Guwahati Express (12509) 06:05 06:30 25 min NNYYYNN
Ghy Sbc Express (12510) 04:30 04:55 25 min YYNNNNY
Rapti Sagar Express (12511) 23:20 23:50 30 min NNNYYNY
Raptisagar Express (12512) 23:05 23:25 20 min NYYNNNY
Guwahati Express (12515) 06:05 06:30 25 min NNNNNNY
Ghy Tvc Express (12516) 04:30 04:55 25 min NNYNNNN
Rapti Sagar Express (12521) 23:20 23:50 30 min YNNNNNN
Raptisagar Express (12522) 23:05 23:25 20 min NNNNYNN
Bagmati Express (12577) 14:20 14:45 25 min NYNNNNN
Bagmati Express (12578) 15:55 16:25 30 min NNNNNYN
Mangalore Mail (12601) Starts 20:20 YYYYYYY
Chennai Mail (12602) 05:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Lalbagh Express (12607) Starts 15:35 YYYYYYY
Bangalore Express (12609) Starts 13:35 YYYYYYY
Nzm Garib Rath (12611) Starts 06:10 NNNNNYN
Chennai Express (12610) 14:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Mas Garib Rath (12612) 20:15 Ends YNNNNNN
G T Express (12616) 06:20 Ends YYYYYYY
Grand Trunk Express (12615) Starts 19:15 YYYYYYY
Tamil Nadu Express (12621) Starts 22:00 YYYYYYY
Tamil Nadu Express (12622) 07:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Trivandrum Mail (12623) Starts 19:45 YYYYYYY
Chennai Mail (12624) 07:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Brindavan Express (12639) Starts 07:50 YYYYYYY
Brindavan Express (12640) 21:05 Ends YYYYYYY
Navajivan Express (12656) Starts 09:35 YYYYYYY
Bangalore Mail (12657) Starts 23:15 YYYYYYY
Navjeevan Express (12655) 16:05 Ends YYYYYYY
Chennai Mail (12658) 04:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Nilagiri Express (12671) Starts 21:15 YYYYYYY
Nilagiri Express (12672) 05:05 Ends YYYYYYY
Gangakaveri Express (12670) 14:25 Ends YNYNNNN
Gangakaveri Express (12669) Starts 17:40 YNNNNYN
Cheran Express (12673) Starts 22:10 YYYYYYY
Kovai Express (12675) Starts 06:15 YYYYYYY
Cheran Express (12674) 06:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Kovai Express (12676) 22:25 Ends YYYYYYY
Coimbatore Express (12679) Starts 14:30 YYYYYYY
Chennai Express (12680) 13:50 Ends YYYYYYY
Coimbatore Express (12681) Starts 22:30 NNNNNYN
Chennai Express (12682) 07:20 Ends NNNNYNN
Mangalore Express (12685) Starts 17:00 YYYYYYY
Chennai Express (12686) 08:00 Ends YYYYYYY
Dehradun Express (12687) 09:20 09:45 25 min NNYNNNY
Cdg Mdu Superfast Express (22688) 02:15 02:40 25 min YNNNYNN
Ddn Mdu Superfast Express (12688) 02:15 02:40 25 min YNNNYNN
Nagercoil Express (12689) Starts 18:20 NNNNYNN
Ncj Chennai Express (12690) 12:25 Ends NNNNNNY
Trivandrum Express (12695) Starts 15:25 YYYYYYY
Tvc Chennai Express (12696) 10:00 Ends YYYYYYY
Tvc Chennai Express (12698) 12:25 Ends NNNNNYN
Trivandrum Express (12697) Starts 15:15 NNNNNNY
Pinakini Express (12711) 13:00 Ends YYYYYYY
Pinakini Express (12712) Starts 14:05 YYYYYYY
Charminar Express (12759) Starts 18:10 YYYYYYY
Charminar Express (12760) 08:15 Ends YYYYYYY
Bhubaneswar Express (12829) Starts 21:10 NNNNYNN
Bbs Chennai Express (12830) 08:55 Ends NNNYNNN
Coromandal Express (12841) 17:20 Ends YYYYYYY
Coromandel Express (12842) Starts 08:45 YYYYYYY
Bsp Mas Express (12851) 08:55 Ends NNNNNNY
Bilaspur Express (12852) Starts 21:10 YNNNNNN
Jaipur Express (12967) Starts 17:40 NYNNNNY
Jp Madras Express (12968) 09:45 Ends NNNNYNY
Cbe Jaipur Express (12969) 17:10 17:40 30 min NNNNYNN
Jp Cbe Superfast Express (12970) 09:45 10:10 25 min NYNNNNN
Dhn Alappuzha E (13351) 01:35 02:00 25 min YYYYYYY
Dhanbad Express (13352) 21:55 23:00 65 min YYYYYYY
Muzaffarpur Express (15227) 09:30 10:00 30 min NNYNNNN
Mfp Ypr Express (15228) 03:55 04:15 20 min YNNNNNN
Andaman Express (16031) Starts 05:15 NNYYNNY
Madras Express (16054) 13:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Tirupathi Express (16053) Starts 14:15 YYYYYYY
Andaman Express (16032) 10:20 Ends NYNNYYN
Sapthagiri Express (16057) Starts 06:25 YYYYYYY
Saptagiri Express (16058) 21:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Ljn Mas Express (16094) 10:20 Ends YNNYNNN
Lucknow Express (16093) Starts 05:15 NYNNNYN
Tirupathy Express (16203) Starts 16:35 YYYYYYY
Mas Hubli Express (17313) Starts 13:45 NNNNNNY
Mas Vasco Express (17311) Starts 13:45 NNNNYNN
Vsg Chennai Express (17312) 11:55 Ends NNNYNNN
Ubl Chennai Express (17314) 11:55 Ends NNNNNYN
Tata Allp Express (18189) 01:35 02:00 25 min YYYYYYY
Mumbai Mail (11028) Starts 22:50 YYYYYYY
Chennai Mail (11027) 04:25 Ends YYYYYYY
Cstm Chennai Express (11041) 16:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Mumbai Express (11042) Starts 11:55 YYYYYYY
Ypr Chennai Express (12291) 05:15 Ends NNNNYNN
Yesvantpur Express (12292) Starts 23:30 NNNNNYN
Hyderabad Express (12603) Starts 16:45 YYYYYYY
Chennai Express (12604) 05:55 Ends YYYYYYY
Hwh Mas Mail (12839) 03:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Howrah Mail (12840) Starts 23:45 YYYYYYY
Duronto Express (12269) Starts 06:40 YNNNYNN
Mas Duronto Express (12270) 20:10 Ends NYNNNYN
Tpty Mas Express (16204) 10:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Yprkyq Ac Express (12551) 15:35 16:15 40 min NNNNNYN
Kyq Ypr Ac Express (12552) 11:15 11:40 25 min NNYNNNN
Shatabdi Express (12243) Starts 07:15 YNYYYYY
Shatabdi Express (12244) 22:15 Ends YNYYYYY
Shoranur Express (06021) Starts 09:30 YNNNNNN
Chennai Express (06022) 19:35 Ends NYNNNNN
Shirdi Express (22601) Starts 10:10 NNYNNNN
Chennai Express (22681) 05:15 Ends NNYNNNN
Mysore Express (22682) Starts 23:30 NNNYNNN
Snsi Chennai Express (22602) 09:40 Ends NNNNYNN
Njp Mas Express (22612) 14:55 Ends NNNNYNN
Shm Mas Superfast Express (22825) 17:00 Ends NYNNNNN
Mas Shm Express (22826) Starts 16:25 NNNYNNN
Hlz Mas Superfast Express (22614) 17:00 Ends NNNNNYN
Puri Chennai Express (22859) 14:55 Ends NNNNNNY
Mas Puri Express (22860) Starts 16:25 YNNNNNN
Asn Mas Express (12376) 22:45 Ends NNYNNNN
Mas Asn Express (12375) Starts 14:40 NNNNNYN
Haldia Express (22613) Starts 14:40 NNNYNNN
Mas Njp Express (22611) Starts 11:00 NNYNNNN
Vskp Mas Superfast Express (22869) 08:55 Ends YNNNNNN
Vskp Snsi Superfast Express (22801) 09:30 00:00 870 min NNNYNNN
Visakapatnam Express (22870) Starts 21:10 NYNNNNN
Snsi Vskp Express (22802) 00:00 21:10 1270 min NNNNYNN
Mdu Duronto Express (22205) Starts 22:30 YNYNNNN
Mas Duronto Express (22206) 07:20 Ends NYNYNNN
Sbc Double Deck (22625) Starts 07:25 YYYYYYY
Mas Double Deck (22626) 20:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Kaveri Express (16021) Starts 21:00 YYYYYYY
Kaveri Express (16022) 07:00 Ends YYYYYYY
Ppta Ypr Express (22351) 14:20 14:45 25 min NNNNYNN
Patliputraexp (22352) 15:55 16:15 20 min YNNNNNN
Src Mas Ac Express (22807) 22:45 Ends NYNNYNN
Mas Src Ac Express (22808) Starts 08:10 NNNYNNY
Mas Nsl Express (16003) Starts 09:15 NNNNNNY
Nsl Mas Wkly Express (16004) 16:45 Ends YNNNNNN
Bkn Ac Superfast Express (22631) Starts 21:10 NNNYNNN
Bkn Mas Ac Superfast (22632) 10:10 Ends NNNNNNY
West Coast Express (22637) Starts 11:30 YYYYYYY
West Coast Express (22638) 14:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Alleppey Express (22639) Starts 20:45 YYYYYYY
Chennai Express (22640) 05:50 Ends YYYYYYY
Shalimar Express (22641) 09:30 10:00 30 min NNNYNYN
Shm Tvc Superfast Express (22642) 03:55 04:15 20 min NYNNNNY
Ahilyanagari Express (22646) 23:05 23:25 20 min NNNNNYN
Yercaud Express (22649) Starts 22:40 YYYYYYY
Yercaud Express (22650) 04:05 Ends YYYYYYY
Palani Express (22651) Starts 21:40 YYYYYYY
Palani Mas Express (22652) 04:15 Ends YYYYYYY
Patna Express (22643) 06:05 06:30 25 min YYNNNNN
Krba Tvc Express (22647) 23:20 23:50 30 min NNYNNYN
Korba Express (22648) 23:05 23:25 20 min YNNYNNN
Pnbe Ers Express (22644) 03:55 04:15 20 min NNNYYNN
Ahilyanagari Express (22645) 23:20 23:50 30 min YNNNNNN
Ltt Chennai Express (11073) 13:10 Ends YNNNNNN