← Back

Jammu Tawi Train Station

  • Code JAT
  • City Jammu
  • State Jammu & Kashmir

Jammu is a city in the state of Jammu & Kashmir, located in the region of India.

If traveling to this city is what you are thinking about, then Cleartrip will guide you. Traveling to Jammu is easy thanks to the railway connectivity. Book your railway tickets conveniently with just a few taps on the Cleartrip app or website.

The station of the city is named as JAMMU TAWI and its station code is JAT. The station takes care of all the basic amenities of the passengers.

The station is well-connected to a number of Indian cities. Some of the major routes include to the places of Kanpur Central, Allahabad Jn, and New Delhi. There are 10 weekly trains connecting Kanpur Central to Jammu, 3 weekly trains connecting Allahabad Jn to Jammu, and 4 weekly trains connecting New Delhi to Jammu.

Some of the popular trains traveling to Jammu are Jhelum Express(11078) to Pune operating 7 times a week, Shalimar Exp(14646) to New Delhi operating 7 times a week, and Jat Muri Rou Ex(18110) to Tatanagar Junction operating 7 times a week. Traveling in one of these trains will be a memorable experience.

The attractions of Jammu are many. As soon as you enter the city, you may begin your tour as there are varied points of interest located near the Jammu station itself.

 

Train name (no.) passing via
Jammu Tawi
Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
Dee Jat Duronto (12265) 07:10 Ends NYNNYNY
Duronto Express (12266) Starts 19:25 YNYNNYN
Jat Ned Spl (02422) Starts 09:45 YNNNNNN
Jat Dli Spl (04038) Starts 23:05 NNNNNYN
Ned Ald Spl (07513) 23:30 00:00 30 min NNYNNNN
Uttar S Kranti (12446) 20:55 21:05 10 min YYYYYYY
Hyb Jat Spl (07021) 01:45 Ends NNNYNNN
Uhp Ald Spl (04114) 20:15 20:25 10 min NNNNNNY
Gkp Jat Spl (05043) 10:25 Ends NNYNNNN
Jat Gkp Spl (05044) Starts 20:10 YNNNNNN
Jat Bti Exp (14502) Starts 23:25 NNNNYNN
Svdk Bdts Prmiu (09022) 00:00 05:00 300 min NYNNNNN
Jat Adi Gr Spl (02208) Starts 09:30 NNNYNNN
Uhp Kota Spl (09806) 21:55 22:10 15 min NNNYNNN
Anvt Uhp Spl (04051) 11:50 12:00 10 min NYNYNYN
Bti Jat Exp (19225) 06:15 Ends YYYYYYY
Jat Bti Exp (19226) Starts 21:25 YYYYYYY
Jammu Rajdhani (12426) Starts 19:40 YYYYYYY
Shri Shakti Exp (22461) 03:10 03:20 10 min YYYYYYY
Jammu Rajdhani (12425) 05:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Uttar S Kranti (12445) 06:35 06:45 10 min YYYYYYY
Amar Nath Exp (12587) 12:30 Ends YNNNNNN
Jat Cnb Express (12470) Starts 20:10 NYNYNNN
Himgiri Express (12332) Starts 22:45 YNNYNNY
Bti Jat Exp (14501) 07:15 Ends NNNYNNN
Cnb Jat Express (12469) 11:50 Ends NNYNYNN
Shri Shakti Exp (22462) 00:30 00:40 10 min YYYYYYY
Rou Muri Jat Ex (18109) 14:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Sgnr Jat Spl (04733) 02:30 Ends NNYNNNN
Amarnath Expres (15653) 12:30 Ends NNYNNNN
Jat Sgnr Spl (04734) Starts 05:30 NNNYNNN
Amarnath Exp (15097) 12:30 Ends NNNYNNN
Jammu Ghy Expre (15654) Starts 22:45 NNNNYNN
Jammu Gkp Exp (12588) Starts 22:45 NNNNNYN
Jat Kota Exp (19804) Starts 23:45 NNNNNNY
Uhp Anvt Spl (04404) 15:40 15:50 10 min NYNNYNY
Janmabhoomi Ex (19107) 15:10 15:20 10 min NNNNNNY
Janmabhoomi Exp (19108) 21:55 22:10 15 min YNNNNNN
Lohit Express (15651) 12:30 Ends YNNNNNN
Navyug Exp (16687) 13:10 Ends YNNNNNN
Himgiri Express (12331) 12:30 Ends NYNNYYN
Archna Express (12355) 10:25 Ends NYNNNYN
Jammu Tawi Exp (13151) 08:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Tata Jat Exp (18101) 14:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Jammu Aii Exp (12414) Starts 18:15 YYYYYYY
Aii Jat Express (12413) 08:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Swaraj Express (12472) Starts 11:15 NYYNYYN
Durg Jat Sf Exp (12549) 21:10 Ends NYNNNNN
Jammu Mail (14033) 09:15 09:30 15 min YYYYYYY
Jammu Mail (14034) 16:05 16:15 10 min YYYYYYY
Hemkunt Exp (14610) Starts 18:35 YYYYYYY
Shalimar Exp (14645) 05:20 Ends YYYYYYY
Himsagar Exp (16317) 13:10 Ends NNNNYNN
Jat Durg Sf Exp (12550) Starts 05:00 NNNYNNN
Sealdah Express (13152) Starts 18:55 YYYYYYY
Begampura Exp (12237) 11:25 Ends YYYYYYY
Begampura Exp (12238) Starts 14:00 YYYYYYY
Archana Express (12356) Starts 20:10 NNYNNNY
Swaraj Express (12471) 14:45 Ends YNNYYNY
Jat Jamnagr Exp (12478) Starts 11:15 NNNNNNY
Malwa Express (12919) 16:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Kota Jat Exp (19803) 13:10 Ends NNNNNYN
Vivek Express (19028) Starts 09:30 YNNNNNN
Jat Hapa Exp (12476) Starts 11:15 YNNNNNN
Adi Jat Express (19223) 19:35 Ends YYYYYYY
Jammu Garib Rat (12207) 09:40 Ends NYNNNNN
Jammutawi Exp (11449) 13:10 Ends NYNNNNN
Jam Jat Express (12477) 14:45 Ends NYNNNNN
Kgm Garib Rath (12208) Starts 23:25 NNNNNNY
Andaman Express (16031) 13:10 Ends NNYYNNY
Maur Dhawaj Exp (12492) Starts 20:10 NNNNYNN
Hapa Jat Expres (12475) 14:45 Ends NNYNNNN
Jat Adi Express (19224) Starts 07:40 YYYYYYY
Malwa Express (12920) Starts 09:00 YYYYYYY
Jat Muri Rou Ex (18110) Starts 14:25 YYYYYYY
Sgnr Jat Exp (14713) 02:20 Ends NNYNNNN
Jat Sgnr Exp (14714) Starts 05:30 NNNYNNN
Sarvodaya Exp (12473) 14:45 Ends NNNNNYN
Vivek Express (19027) 01:15 Ends NNNNNYN
Svdk Adi Premiu (09422) 22:20 22:30 10 min NNNYNNY
Lohit Express (15652) Starts 22:45 NNYNNNN
Sarvodaya Exp (12474) Starts 11:15 NNNYNNN
Shalimar Exp (14646) Starts 20:45 YYYYYYY
Jat Jbp Expres (11450) Starts 23:45 NNYNNNN
Jat Gkp Premium (02530) Starts 01:10 NNNNNNY
Durg Jat Expres (18215) 21:10 Ends NNYNNNN
Jhelum Express (11077) 10:00 Ends YYYYYYY
Andaman Express (16032) Starts 23:45 NYNNYYN
Mour Dhwaj Exp (12491) 11:50 Ends NNNNNNY
Ten Jammu Exp (16787) 13:10 Ends YNNNYNN
Jat Durg Exp (18216) Starts 05:00 NNNNYNN
Himsagar Exp (16318) Starts 23:45 YNNNNNN
Jhelum Express (11078) Starts 21:45 YYYYYYY
Hemkunt Exp (14609) 04:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Amarnath Exp (15098) Starts 22:45 NYNNNNN
Navyug Express (16688) Starts 23:45 NNNYNNN
Anvt Uhp Spl (04403) 09:40 09:50 10 min YNNYNYN
Cnb Uhp Exp (14155) 11:50 12:05 15 min NYNNNYN
Uhp Cnb Exp (14156) 17:20 17:30 10 min NNYNNNY
Klk Svdk Express (14503) 02:20 02:30 10 min NYNNYNN
Svdk Klk Exp (14504) 23:05 23:15 10 min NNYNNYN
Kyq Svdk Express (15655) 13:40 13:50 10 min NNNNNNY
Svdk Kyq Express (15656) 05:20 05:30 10 min NNYNNNN
Adi Svdk Express (19415) 04:55 05:05 10 min NNNNNNY
Svdk Adi Exp (19416) 12:10 12:20 10 min NYNNNNN
Dee Uhp Ac Sup (22401) 07:20 07:30 10 min YNYNNYN
Uhp Dee Ac Sup (22402) 19:10 19:20 10 min NYNYNNY
Svdk Suvidha Exp (22679) 17:55 18:05 10 min NNNNNYN
Svdk Ypr Suvdha (22680) 07:15 07:23 8 min NYNNNNN
Inbd Jat S F Exp (22941) 01:20 Ends YNNNNNN
Jat Indb Sf Exp (22942) Starts 05:00 NNYNNNN