← Back

Indore Junction Bg Train Station

  • Code INDB
  • City Indore
  • State Madhya Pradesh

Indore is a city in the state of Madhya Pradesh, located in the region of India.

If traveling to this city is what you are thinking about, then Cleartrip will guide you. Traveling to Indore is easy thanks to the railway connectivity. Book your railway tickets conveniently with just a few taps on the Cleartrip app or website.

The station of the city is named as INDORE JUNCTION BG and its station code is INDB. The station takes care of all the basic amenities of the passengers.

The station is well-connected to a number of Indian cities. Some of the major routes include to the places of Bhopal Jn, Allahabad Jn, and Howrah Jn. There are 3 weekly trains connecting Bhopal Jn to Indore, 2 weekly trains connecting Allahabad Jn to Indore, and 2 weekly trains connecting Howrah Jn to Indore.

Some of the popular trains traveling to Indore are Narmada Express(18233) to Bilaspur Junction operating 7 times a week, Panchvalley Pas(59385) to Chhindwara Junction operating 7 times a week, and Intercity Exp(19323) to Habibganj operating 7 times a week. Traveling in one of these trains will be a memorable experience.

The attractions of Indore are many. As soon as you enter the city, you may begin your tour as there are varied points of interest located near the Indore station itself.

 

Train name (no.) passing via
Indore Junction Bg
Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
Indore Duronto (12227) 11:15 Ends NNNYNYN
Mumbai Duronto (12228) Starts 23:00 NNNNYNY
Gimb Indore Spl (09455) 15:20 Ends NNYNNNN
Shipra Exp (19306) 01:35 Ends YNNYNYN
Indb Intercity (39801) 14:20 Ends YYYYYYY
Allahabad Spl (09313) Starts 17:20 NNNNNNY
Rewa Indb Exp (01703) 01:35 Ends NNNNNYN
Bdts Indore Spl (09029) 03:30 Ends NNYNNNN
Trishatabdi Exp (12913) Starts 20:35 NNNNNNY
Indb Nagpur Exp (12923) Starts 21:25 NYNNNNN
Jaipur Express (12973) Starts 22:25 YNNNNYN
Jp Koaa Premium (09727) 07:25 00:00 995 min NNYNNNN
Ind Double Deck (22183) 09:35 Ends YYYYYYY
Indb Jp Sup Spl (09728) Starts 22:25 NNYNNNN
Hbj Double Deck (22184) Starts 19:20 YYYYYYY
Bpl Double Deck (22186) Starts 10:00 YYYYYYY
Chandigarh Spl (09303) Starts 20:35 NNNYNNN
Cdg Indb Spl (09304) 17:35 Ends NNNNYNN
Pnbe Indb Premi (09306) 01:10 Ends YNNNNNN
Mao Adi Special (09415) 10:15 00:00 825 min YYNNYNN
Aii Indb Spl (09312) 23:15 Ends YNNNNNN
Indb Sealdah Sp (09309) Starts 23:30 NNNNYNN
Sdah Indb Spl (09310) 03:15 Ends NNNNNNY
Indb Ajmer Spl (09311) Starts 22:25 NNNNNNY
Ahilyanagari Ex (22646) 05:15 Ends NNNNNYN
Gwl Indb Expres (11126) 07:55 Ends YYNYYNN
Asr Indb Expres (19326) 03:00 Ends NNYNNYN
Ngp Indore Exp (12924) 05:50 Ends NNYNNNN
Bix Indb Exp (21126) 07:55 Ends NNYNNYY
Shipra Exp (22912) 01:35 Ends YNNYNYN
Rewa Express (11704) Starts 04:00 NYNNYYN
Ind Amritsar Ex (19325) Starts 15:00 NYNNYNN
Jp Indb Express (12974) 07:25 Ends NNNNYNY
Rewa Indb Exp (11703) 20:30 Ends NNYNNYY
Cdg Indb Exp (19308) 17:35 Ends NNNNYNN
Ahilyanagari Ex (22645) Starts 16:40 YNNNNNN
Rjpb Indb Expre (19322) 15:20 Ends YNNNNNN
Chandigarh Exp (19307) Starts 05:35 NNNYNNN
Indb Intercity (19801) 14:15 Ends YYYYYYY
Indb Intercity (19324) 21:20 Ends YYYYYYY
Bpl Indb Pass (59390) 04:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Jbp Indb Exp (11472) 10:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Indb Intercity (11701) 21:30 Ends YNNYYNN
Indore Express (19314) 15:20 Ends NNNNYNN
Intercity Exp (12416) 12:00 Ends YYYYYYY
Intercity Exp (12466) 22:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Avantika Exp (12961) 09:00 Ends YYYYYYY
Avantika Exp (12962) Starts 16:25 YYYYYYY
Bhopal Passenge (59389) Starts 23:45 YYYYYYY
Jp Bpl Exp (19711) 10:20 Ends YYYYYYY
Jbp Intercity (11702) Starts 04:00 YNNYNNY
Intercity Exp (19802) Starts 14:45 YYYYYYY
Udaipur City Ex (19329) Starts 07:30 YYYYYYY
Indb Jbp Exp (11471) Starts 17:40 YYYYYYY
Nizamuddin Exp (12415) Starts 16:00 YYYYYYY
Ranthambore Exp (12465) Starts 06:00 YYYYYYY
Malwa Express (12919) Starts 12:25 YYYYYYY
Ind Ddn Express (14317) Starts 15:00 NNNNNYY
Gnc Indore Exp (19309) 06:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Indore Gnc Exp (19310) Starts 22:45 YYYYYYY
Intercity Exp (19323) Starts 06:45 YYYYYYY
Trishatabdi Exp (12914) 06:50 Ends YNNNNNN
Indore Bhind Ex (21125) Starts 20:05 NYNNYYN
Panchvalley Pas (59385) Starts 13:00 YYYYYYY
Indb Patna Exp (19313) Starts 14:00 NNYNNNN
Ddn Indb Exp (14318) 06:40 Ends NNNNYYN
Malwa Express (12920) 12:50 Ends YYYYYYY
Indb Rjpb Exp (19321) Starts 14:00 NNNNNYN
Yeshvantpur Exp (19301) Starts 20:55 NNNNNNY
Be Indb Express (14320) 11:20 Ends NNYNNNN
Ind Gwaliar Exp (11125) Starts 20:05 YNYYNNY
Indb Barelly Ex (14319) Starts 15:30 NNNYNNN
Shipra Express (22911) Starts 23:30 NYNYNYN
Ypr Indb Exp (19302) 05:15 Ends NYNNNNN
Udz Indb Expres (19330) 08:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Pune Indore Exp (19311) 09:50 Ends NYNYYYN
Narmada Express (18233) Starts 17:15 YYYYYYY
Indb Patna P Sf (09305) Starts 14:00 NNNNNNY
Ind Double Deck (22185) 18:50 Ends YYYYYYY
Ind Pune Expres (19312) Starts 14:30 YNYYYNN
Narmada Exp Psg (18234) 11:00 Ends YYYYYYY
Panchvalley Pa (59386) 13:15 00:00 645 min YYYYYYY
Inbd Jat S F Exp (22941) Starts 23:55 YNNNNNN
Jat Indb Sf Exp (22942) 06:00 Ends NNYNNNN
Pune Indore Exp (22943) 08:30 Ends YYNYYYN
Ind Pune Expres (22944) Starts 14:35 YNYYYNY