← Back

Howrah Junction Train Station

  • Code HWH
  • City Kolkata
  • State West Bengal

Kolkata is a city in the state of West Bengal, located in the region of India.

If traveling to this city is what you are thinking about, then Cleartrip will guide you. Traveling to Kolkata is easy thanks to the railway connectivity. Book your railway tickets conveniently with just a few taps on the Cleartrip app or website.

The station of the city is named as HOWRAH JUNCTION and its station code is HWH. The station takes care of all the basic amenities of the passengers.

The station is well-connected to a number of Indian cities. Some of the major routes include to the places of Bhopal Jn, Allahabad Jn, and New Delhi. There are 13 weekly trains connecting Bhopal Jn to Kolkata, 1 weekly trains connecting Allahabad Jn to Kolkata, and 1 weekly trains connecting New Delhi to Kolkata.

Some of the popular trains traveling to Kolkata are Hwh Dgha Duront(12847) to Digha Flag Stn operating 7 times a week, Hwh Dli Klk Mai(12311) to Kalka operating 7 times a week, and Shaktipunj Exp(11448) to Jabalpur operating 7 times a week. Traveling in one of these trains will be a memorable experience.

The attractions of Kolkata are many. As soon as you enter the city, you may begin your tour as there are varied points of interest located near the Kolkata station itself.

 

Train name (no.) passing via
Howrah Junction
Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
Santiniketanexp (12338) 15:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Coalfield Exp (12340) 10:25 Ends YYYYYYY
Agnibina Expres (12342) 08:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Blackdiamond Ex (13318) 21:25 Ends YYYYYYY
Hwh Pnbe Specia (03065) Starts 23:55 NNYNNNN
Hwh Kaviguru Ex (13016) 17:15 Ends YYYYYYY
Njp Hwh Special (05710) 22:55 Ends NNNYNNN
Okha Howrah Exp (22905) 03:35 Ends NNYYNNY
Hwh Sbp Sup Exp (12585) Starts 20:55 NNNNNYN
Sbp Hwh Sup Exp (12586) 07:05 Ends NNNNYNN
Shipra Exp (19306) Starts 17:45 YNNYNYN
Rxl Hwh Special (03030) 12:15 Ends NNNNNNY
Hool Express (13052) 18:25 Ends YYYYYYY
Snsi Hwh Sup Ex (12573) 19:30 Ends NNNNNYN
Pnbe Hwh Spl (03066) 11:05 Ends NNNYNNN
Pnbe Hwh Spl (03072) 21:05 Ends NNNNNNY
Ald Hwh Spl (04120) 16:15 Ends NNNNYNY
Kyq Ltt Special (05612) 14:15 14:35 20 min NNNNNYN
Njp Premium Sp (03059) Starts 23:05 NNNNYNN
Njp Hwh Premium (03060) 22:50 Ends NNNNYNN
Aii Koaa Spl (03138) 16:15 Ends NYNNNNN
Santinikatanexp (12337) Starts 10:10 YYYYYYY
Agnibina Expres (12341) Starts 18:20 YYYYYYY
Coal Field Exp (12339) Starts 17:20 YYYYYYY
Ganadevta Exp (13017) Starts 06:05 YYYYYYY
Ganadevta Exp (13018) 21:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Hool Express (13051) Starts 06:45 YYYYYYY
Blackdiamond Ex (13317) Starts 06:15 YYYYYYY
Rajgir Hwh Ch (23040) 06:05 Ends YYYYYYY
Mayurakshi F Pa (53045) Starts 16:25 YYYYYYY
Hwh Rnc Int Exp (18627) Starts 14:25 YYNNNNY
Kavi Guru Exp (13027) Starts 22:40 YYYYYYY
Kavi Guru Exp (13028) 13:55 Ends YYYYYYY
Kandari Express (18001) Starts 14:15 YYYYYYY
Blackdiamond Ex (22388) 21:20 Ends YYYYYYY
Dibrugarh Exp (05905) 00:10 00:30 20 min NNNYNNN
Hwh Gkp Special (03067) Starts 22:50 YNNNNNN
Ju Hwh Sf Spl (04823) 23:30 Ends NNNNYNN
Hwh Ju Special (04824) Starts 20:15 YNNNNNN
Jp Hwh Spl (09703) 03:45 Ends YNNNNNN
Hwh Ypr Duronto (12245) Starts 11:00 NYYNYYY
Duronto Express (12246) 16:00 Ends YYNYYNY
Shatabdi Expres (12019) Starts 06:05 YYYYYYN
Shatabdi Expres (12020) 21:10 Ends YYYYYYN
Hwh Cstm Duront (12262) Starts 08:20 YYYNYNN
Howrah Duronto (12261) 19:40 Ends NYYYNNY
Hwh Pune Duront (12222) Starts 08:20 NNNYNYN
Ndls Duronto (12273) Starts 12:50 YNNNYNN
Pnbe Hwh Spl (03074) 09:35 Ends NNNNNNY
Howrah Duronto (12221) 19:40 Ends YNNNNYN
Suri Hwh Exp (13054) 22:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Hwh Njp Special (03063) Starts 00:10 NNNNNYN
Njp Hwh Special (03064) 22:50 Ends NNYNNNN
Howrah Express (12664) 03:20 Ends NYNNYNN
Hwh Ypr Premium (02863) Starts 11:00 YNNNNNN
Ypr Hwh Premium (02864) 16:00 Ends NNYNNNN
Hwh Mas Premium (02841) Starts 13:15 NNNNYNN
Mas Hwh Premium (02842) 18:10 Ends NNNNNYN
Hwh Ghy Special (03057) Starts 00:30 NYNNNNN
Ghy Hwh Special (03058) 12:20 Ends NYNNNNN
Hwh Duronto Exp (12274) 06:10 Ends NYNNNYN
Hwh Dgha Specia (02249) Starts 07:50 NNNNYNN
Dgha Hwh Spl (02250) 20:30 Ends NNNNYNN
Kolkata Rjdhni (12302) 09:55 Ends YYYYNYY
Himgiri Express (12332) 11:30 Ends YNNYNNY
Vibhuti Express (12334) 07:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Doon Exxpress (23010) 06:55 Ends YYYYYYY
Kolkata Rjdhni (12306) 12:40 Ends NNNNYNN
Srijagannathexp (18409) Starts 19:00 YYYYYYY
Hwh Hatia Exp (18615) Starts 22:10 YYYYYYY
Hte Rnc Hwh Exp (18616) 06:35 Ends YYYYYYY
Kandari Express (18002) 21:50 Ends YYYYYYY
Ispat Express (12872) 18:50 Ends YYYYYYY
Puri Hwh Expres (12888) 07:05 Ends NNNNNNY
Puri Hwh G Rath (12882) 07:05 Ends YNYNNNN
Rnc Hwh Int Exp (18628) 13:50 Ends YYNNNNY
Bbs Jan Shatabd (12074) 12:40 Ends YYYYYYN
Hwh Puri G Rath (12881) Starts 20:55 NYNYNNN
Dhn Hwh D D Exp (12386) 22:40 Ends YYYYYYN
Garbha Express (12938) Starts 23:00 YNNNNNN
Hwh Ndls Expres (12323) Starts 18:50 NYNNYNN
Danapur Hwh Exp (12352) 06:35 Ends YYYYYYY
Ghy Sbc Express (12510) 00:45 01:05 20 min YYNNNNY
Hwh Njp Ac Exp (22309) Starts 23:05 NYNNNNN
Blackdiamond Ex (22387) Starts 06:15 YYYYYYY
Mithila Express (13022) 04:00 Ends YYYYYYY
Garbha Express (12937) 13:05 Ends NNNNNYN
Srijagannath Ex (18410) 08:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Steel Exp (12814) 10:20 Ends YYYYYYY
Viswavarati Pas (53047) Starts 16:40 YYYYYYY
Hwh Mka Pas (53049) Starts 23:10 YYYYYYY
Bbn Janshatabdi (12021) Starts 06:25 YYYYYYY
Bbn Janshatabdi (12022) 20:50 Ends YYYYYYY
Samarsata Exp (12151) 08:25 Ends NNYYNNN
Kolkata Rajdhni (12301) Starts 16:55 YYYYYYN
Ghy Tvc Express (12516) 00:45 01:05 20 min NNYNNNN
Steel Express (12813) Starts 17:30 YYYYYYY
Hwh Prr Exp (12827) Starts 16:50 YYYYYYY
Prr Hwh Exp (12828) 11:20 Ends YYYYYYY
Hwh Adi Express (12834) Starts 23:55 YYYYYYY
Hwh Puri Exp (12837) Starts 22:35 YYYYYYY
Pdy Howrah Exp (12868) 22:25 Ends NNYNNNN
Amritsar Mail (13005) Starts 19:10 YYYYYYY
U Abhatoofan Ex (13007) Starts 09:35 YYYYYYY
Bagh Express (13019) Starts 21:45 YYYYYYY
Njp Hwh Ac Exp (22310) 22:50 Ends NNYNNNN
Hwh Suri Exp (13053) Starts 08:35 YYYYYYY
Hwh Mas Mail (12839) Starts 23:45 YYYYYYY
Mka Hwh Pass (53050) 03:00 Ends YYYYYYY
Anga Express (12254) 23:05 23:30 25 min NNYNNNN
Hwh Tpj Express (12663) Starts 16:10 NNNYNNY
Jnaneswarisupdl (12102) Starts 22:50 YNYYNNY
Shipra Exp (22912) Starts 17:45 YNNYNYN
Falaknuma Exp (12703) Starts 07:25 YYYYYYY
Puri Hwh Expres (12896) 07:05 Ends NNNYNNN
Satabdi Express (12277) Starts 14:25 YYNYYYY
Hwh Mys Express (22817) Starts 16:10 NNNNYNN
Hwh Koraput Exp (18005) Starts 21:30 YYYYYYY
Jnaneswari Delx (12101) 03:35 Ends YYNNYYN
Sbp Hwh Sup Exp (22804) 07:05 Ends NNNNYNN
Samarsata Exp (12152) Starts 21:15 NNNNYYN
Hwh Lku Exp (12353) Starts 08:15 NNNNYNN
Ghy Tvc Express (12508) 00:45 01:05 20 min NNNNYNN
Howrah Mail (12840) 04:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Hwh Puri Expres (12895) Starts 20:55 NNNNYNN
Dbg Hwh Express (15236) 03:00 Ends NNNNYNN
Hwh Sbp Sup Exp (22803) Starts 20:55 NNNNNYN
Ispat Express (12871) Starts 06:55 YYYYYYY
Koraput Hwh Exp (18006) 06:25 Ends YYYYYYY
Anga Express (12253) 22:25 23:00 35 min NNNNNYN
Hwh Pdy Exp (12867) Starts 23:30 NNNNNNY
Kannyakumari Ex (12665) Starts 16:10 YNNNNNN
Hwh Puri Expres (12887) Starts 20:55 YNNNNNN
Mys Howrah Exp (22818) 14:50 Ends YNNNNNN
Dibrugarh Exp (15901) 13:55 14:25 30 min YNNNNNN
Karmabhoomi Exp (22511) 21:30 21:55 25 min NNYNNNN
Janshatabdi Exp (12023) Starts 14:05 YYYYYYN
Janshatabdi Exp (12024) 13:25 Ends YYYYYYN
Hwh Ypr Express (12863) Starts 20:35 YYYYYYY
Azad Hind Exp (12130) Starts 21:50 YYYYYYY
Hwh Ju Express (12307) Starts 23:40 YYYYYYY
Himgiri Express (12331) Starts 23:55 NYNNYYN
Saraighat Exp (12345) Starts 15:50 YYYYYYY
Saraighat Exp (12346) 05:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Rampurhat Exp (12347) Starts 11:55 YYYYYYY
Rampurhat Exp (12348) 20:15 Ends YYYYYYY
Gitanjali Exp (12860) Starts 13:50 YYYYYYY
Kumbha Express (12369) Starts 13:00 YNYYNYY
Hwh Pbr Okhaex (12906) Starts 22:50 NYNNYYN
Hwh Mldt Int Ex (13011) Starts 15:25 YYYYYYY
Hwh Gaya Expres (13023) Starts 19:50 YYYYYYY
Gaya Hwh Expres (13024) 03:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Amritsar Exp (13049) Starts 13:50 YYYYYYY
Lalmati Express (12865) Starts 08:30 NYNNNYN
Hwh Dbg Express (15235) Starts 11:05 NNNNNYN
Kamrup Express (15959) Starts 17:35 YYYYYYY
Shatabdi Expres (12041) Starts 14:15 YYYYYYN
Njp Hwh Shatabd (12042) 13:35 Ends YYYYYYN
Intercity Exp (13465) Starts 15:15 YYYYYYY
Intercity Exp (13466) 12:50 Ends YYYYYYY
Chambal Exp (12175) Starts 17:45 NYYNNNY
Kolkata Rjdhni (12305) Starts 14:05 NNNNNNY
Poorva Express (12381) Starts 08:15 NNYYNNY
Sc Ghy Exp (12513) 10:55 11:15 20 min NNNNNNY
Hwh Mumbai Mail (12810) Starts 20:15 YYYYYYY
Dhauli Exp (12821) Starts 06:00 YYYYYYY
Hwh Mldt F Pass (53003) Starts 21:25 YYYYYYY
Hwh Mumbai Mail (12321) Starts 22:00 YYYYYYY
Dhauli Exp (12822) 20:15 Ends YYYYYYY
Coromandal Exp (12841) Starts 14:50 YYYYYYY
Hwh Bpl Express (13025) Starts 13:25 YNNNNNN
Mfp Ypr Exp (15228) 22:55 23:15 20 min YNNNNNN
Hwh Jsm Exp (12371) Starts 08:15 YNNNNNN
Kamrup Express (15960) 05:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Mldt Hwh F Pas (53004) 04:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Upasana Express (12327) Starts 13:00 NYNNYNN
Howrah Mail (12809) 05:50 Ends YYYYYYY
Gitanjali Exp (12859) 12:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Vsg Howrah Exp (18048) 22:25 00:00 95 min NYNYYNY
Guwahati Exp (12509) 10:55 11:15 20 min NNYYYNN
Ypr Howrah Exp (12864) 06:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Bpl Howrah Exp (13026) 15:00 Ends NNYNNNN
Paharia Express (15722) 07:20 07:50 30 min NNNNYNN
Muzaffarpur Exp (15227) 13:55 14:25 30 min NNYNNNN
Hwh Sspn Expres (22831) Starts 15:50 NNYNNNN
Karmabhoomi Exp (22512) 14:10 14:35 25 min NNNNNYN
Guwahati Exp (12515) 10:55 11:15 20 min NNNNNNY
Hwh Snsi Expres (22894) Starts 14:35 NNNYNNN
Rxl Hwh Express (13044) 12:15 Ends NNNYNYN
Ghy Sc Express (12514) 00:45 01:05 20 min NNNYNNN
Pbr Howrah Exp (12905) 03:35 Ends NNYYNNY
Kyq Puri Expres (15644) 22:30 23:15 45 min NNNYNNN
Chambal Exp (12177) Starts 17:45 NNNNYNN
Asr Hwh Mail (13006) 07:20 Ends YYYYYYY
Hw Hwh S F Exp (12370) 03:15 Ends YYNYYNY
Snsi Hwh Sup Ex (22893) 19:30 Ends NNNNNYN
Lku Hwh Exp (12354) 18:55 Ends NNNNNYN
Cape Howrah Exp (12666) 03:20 Ends NNNNNYN
Doon Express (13010) 06:55 Ends YYYYYYY
Bagh Express (13020) 12:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Hwh Kir Express (15711) Starts 21:55 NYNNNNN
Coromandel Exp (12842) 11:50 Ends YYYYYYY
Azad Hind Exp (12129) 03:50 Ends YYYYYYY
Poorva Express (12382) 16:55 Ends YYNNYNN
Poorva Express (12304) 16:55 Ends NNYYNYY
Sc Ghy Spl (07249) 12:00 12:50 50 min NNNNYNN
Kolkata Mail (12322) 11:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Puri Hwh Expres (12838) 04:50 Ends YYYYYYY
East Coast Exp (18645) Starts 11:45 YYYYYYY
Puri Kyq Expres (15643) 07:05 07:30 25 min NNNNNYN
Jsm Hwh Sf Exp (12372) 16:30 Ends NNNYNNN
Amaravathi Exp (18047) Starts 23:30 YYNYNYN
Howrah Exp (22832) 14:50 Ends NNNNYNN
Chambal Express (12176) 06:45 Ends NYNYNYN
Kyq Tvc Premium (00641) 12:20 12:40 20 min NYNNNNN
Paharia Express (15721) 21:05 21:55 50 min NNNNNYN
Chambal Express (12178) 06:45 Ends YNNNNNN
Hwh Rxl Express (13043) Starts 22:50 NNYNYNN
Bkn Hwh Supfast (22308) 04:00 Ends YYYYYYY
Ju Hwh Supfast (12308) 04:00 Ends YYYYYYY
Asr Hwh Express (13050) 15:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Danapur Express (12351) Starts 20:35 YYYYYYY
Hwh Jmp Express (13071) Starts 21:35 YYYYYYY
Jmp Hwh Exp (13072) 05:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Shipra Express (22911) 06:45 Ends NYNYNYN
Hwh Blgt Exp (13063) Starts 08:00 YYNNNNN
Blgt Hwh Expres (13064) 06:15 Ends YYNNNNN
Falaknuma Exp (12704) 17:45 Ends YYYYYYY
East Coast Exp (18646) 16:15 Ends YYYYYYY
Tamralipta Exp (12857) Starts 06:40 YYYYYYY
Tamralipta Exp (12858) 13:50 Ends YYYYYYY
Mithila Express (13021) Starts 15:45 YYYYYYY
Shaktipunj Exp (11447) 04:15 Ends YYYYYYY
Howrah Sup Exp (12869) 19:30 Ends NNNNNNY
Satabdi Express (12278) 13:45 Ends YYNYYYY
Kir Hwh Express (15712) 07:20 Ends YNNNNNN
Shaktipunj Exp (01447) 04:15 Ends NYNNNNN
Ndls Hwh Expres (12324) 06:00 Ends NNNYNNY
Doon Express (13009) Starts 20:30 YYYYYYY
Guwahati Exp (12507) 13:55 14:25 30 min NYNNNNN
U A Toofan Exp (13008) 19:30 00:00 270 min YYYYYYY
Mldt Hwh Int Ex (13012) 11:25 Ends YYYYYYY
Vibhuti Express (12333) Starts 20:00 YYYYYYY
Poorva Express (12303) Starts 08:05 YYNNYYN
Upasana Express (12328) 03:15 Ends NNYNNYN
Bbs Jan Shatabd (12073) Starts 13:25 YYYYYYN
Hwh Ckp Pas (58011) Starts 23:05 YYYYYYY
Shaktipunj Exp (11448) Starts 13:10 YYYYYYY
Howrah Express (12833) 13:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Hwh Cstm Expres (12870) Starts 14:35 NNNNYNN
Hwh Ndls Yuva E (12249) Starts 18:40 NNNNNYN
Ndls Hwh Yuva (12250) 12:40 Ends NNNNNNY
Hwh Dli Klk Mai (12311) Starts 19:40 YYYYYYY
Kalka Mail (12312) 07:55 Ends YYYYYYY
Hwh Dgha Duront (12847) Starts 11:15 YYYYYYY
Dgha Hwh Duront (12848) 18:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Hwh Ypr Ac Exp (22863) Starts 11:00 YNNNNNN
Ypr Hwh Ac Exp (22864) 16:10 Ends NNYNNNN
Hwh Rnc Int Exp (22891) Starts 15:10 NNNYYYN
Rnc Hwh Int Exp (22892) 14:20 Ends NNNYYYN
Viswabharti Pass (53048) 10:10 Ends YYYYYYY