← Back

Gorakhpur Junction Train Station

  • Code GKP
  • City Gorakhpur
  • State Uttar Pradesh

Train name (no.) passing via
Gorakhpur Junction
Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
Gkp Intercity (15020) 16:40 Ends YYYYYYN
Gkp Intercity (15105) 10:30 Ends YYYYYYN
Cpr Intercity (15106) Starts 17:00 YYYYYYN
Cdg Dbrg Spl (25904) 18:00 18:15 15 min NNNNNNY
Gkp Ltt Spl (05041) Starts 11:00 NNNNNYN
Koaa Gkp Specia (03135) 06:00 Ends NNYNNNN
Gkp Koaa Specia (03136) Starts 13:55 NNNYNNN
Ru Gkp Spl (07490) 17:30 Ends NNNNNNY
Pune Nzm Spl (01077) 21:30 00:00 150 min NYNNNNN
Anvt Gkp Spl (05040) 20:20 Ends YNNNNNN
Fzr Shc Spl (05216) 04:05 04:20 15 min YNNNYNN
Cpr Ljn Spl (05115) 22:35 22:45 10 min NNNNNYN
Ljn Cpr Spl (05116) 12:50 13:00 10 min NNNNNNY
Dbg Ypr Exam Sp (05287) 01:15 01:30 15 min NNYNNNN
Hw Mfp Spl (04316) 04:40 04:55 15 min YNNYNNN
Aii Cpr Spl (05104) 17:30 17:45 15 min NNNNNYN
Anvt Gkp Spl (05058) 05:00 Ends NNYNNNN
Cpr Ljn Spl (05065) 01:15 01:30 15 min NYNNNNY
Ljn Cpr Spl (05066) 03:00 03:15 15 min YNNNNYN
Muv Mfp Express (12538) 11:45 12:00 15 min YNYNYNN
Koaa Gkp Specia (03131) 08:10 Ends NNYNNNN
Hwh Gkp Special (03067) 17:00 Ends YNNNNNN
Gkp Anvt Spl (05027) Starts 20:30 NYNYNYN
Anvt Gkp Spl (05028) 05:30 Ends NNYNYNY
Bgp Gkp Special (03453) 14:00 Ends YNNNNNN
Gkp Bgp Spl (03454) Starts 15:30 NYNNNNN
Gkp Ltt Spl (05031) Starts 10:50 NNNNNYN
Gkp Koaa Spl (03132) Starts 12:00 NNNYNNN
Gkp Jat Spl (05043) Starts 12:05 NNYNNNN
Jat Gkp Spl (05044) 18:35 Ends YNNNNNN
Anvt Gkp Spl (05050) 20:30 Ends YNNNNNN
Anvt Gkp Spl (05036) 04:00 Ends NNYNNNN
Gkp Anvt Spl (05035) Starts 13:00 NNNYNNN
Gkp Ltt Special (01048) Starts 08:00 NNNNYNN
Abadh Assam Exp (15609) 23:25 23:45 20 min YYYYYYY
Amar Nath Exp (12587) Starts 14:05 YNNNNNN
Chaurichauraexp (15004) Starts 22:45 YYYYYYY
Ljn Muv Exp (15008) 06:15 06:35 20 min YYYYYYY
Muv Ljn Express (15007) 22:40 23:05 25 min YYYYYYY
Gkp Muv Pass (55149) Starts 23:10 YYYYYYY
Gkp Intercity (15104) 11:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Shaheed Exp (14674) 11:55 12:15 20 min NYNYYNY
Gkp Kolkata Exp (15052) Starts 10:10 NNNYNNN
Ndls Njp Sf Exp (12524) 04:30 04:45 15 min NNYNNNY
Anvt Kyq Expres (15622) 14:40 14:55 15 min NNNNYNN
Purvanchal Exp (15048) Starts 11:30 YYNNYNY
Ljn Bju Exp (15204) 22:15 22:30 15 min YYYYYYY
Poorabiya Exp (15280) 07:55 08:15 20 min YNNNYNN
Gkp Asn Express (13508) Starts 20:55 NNNNNYN
Gkp Kolkata Exp (15050) Starts 08:00 NNYNNYN
Ntv Durg Exp (18202) 13:25 13:40 15 min NNNNYNY
Mfp Garib Rath (12212) 10:50 11:10 20 min NNYNNNN
Manduadih Exp (12537) 01:25 01:40 15 min YNYNYNN
Vaishali Exp (12553) 16:50 17:05 15 min YYYYYYY
Bihar S Kranti (12565) 15:50 16:10 20 min YYYYYYY
Godan Express (11056) Starts 06:25 NYYNYNY
Maharashtra Exp (11039) 19:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Bagh Express (13019) 17:45 18:05 20 min YYYYYYY
Shaheed Express (14673) 18:55 19:20 25 min YNYYNYN
Bju Ljn Exp (15203) 05:25 05:45 20 min YYYYYYY
Amarnath Expres (15653) 13:45 14:05 20 min NNYNNNN
Durg Ntv Exp (18201) 19:40 19:55 15 min NNYNYNN
Avadh Express (19038) Starts 13:20 YNYNYYN
Kyq Anvt Expres (15621) 02:30 02:45 15 min NNNYNNN
Amarnath Exp (15097) 13:45 14:05 20 min NNNYNNN
Godan Express (11055) 20:30 Ends YNYNYNY
Jammu Ghy Expre (15654) 20:45 21:00 15 min NNNNYNN
Asn Gkp Express (13507) 06:00 Ends NNNNYNN
Anvt Garib Rath (12211) 22:20 22:35 15 min NNNNYNN
Jammu Gkp Exp (12588) 20:45 Ends NNNNNYN
Ntv Durg Exp (18206) 10:05 10:35 30 min NNNNNYN
Gkp Pune Expres (11038) Starts 15:30 NNNNNYN
Gkp Adi Exp (19410) Starts 04:45 NNNNNYY
Njp Ndls Expres (12523) 21:50 22:10 20 min NYNNNYN
Poorbiya Exp (15279) 21:50 22:10 20 min NNNYNNY
Pbr Express (19270) 22:20 22:35 15 min YNNNNNY
Kavi Guru Exp (19709) 20:45 21:00 15 min YNNNNNN
Lohit Express (15651) 13:45 14:05 20 min YNNNNNN
Durg Ntv Exp (18205) 19:25 19:55 30 min NNNYNNN
Ypr Gkp Exp (15024) 05:05 Ends NNNYNNN
Kyq Jp Kaviguru (19710) 19:30 19:45 15 min NNNYNNN
Dbrg Cdg Expres (15903) 19:30 19:45 15 min YNNNNNN
Maurya Exp (15027) 17:20 Ends YYYYYYY
Purbanchal Exp (15047) 07:45 Ends YYNYNYN
Garib Rath Exp (12203) 00:30 00:45 15 min YNNYNNY
Koaa Gkp Exp (15049) 09:40 Ends NNYNNNY
Njp Udz Express (19602) 21:50 22:10 20 min YNNNNNN
Avadh Express (19040) 13:05 13:20 15 min NYNYNNY
Gkp Intercity (12532) 21:35 Ends YYYYYYY
Avadh Assam Exp (15910) 23:35 23:50 15 min YYYYYYY
Shm Gkp Express (15021) 16:20 Ends NYNNNNN
Gorakhpur Exp (15017) 19:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Ltt Gkp Sup Exp (12542) 17:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Avadh Express (19039) 13:40 13:55 15 min YNNYNYN
Ndls Bju Premiu (04412) 09:35 09:45 10 min NNYNNYN
Gkp Okha Expres (15045) Starts 04:45 NNNYNNN
Gorakhpur Exp (12590) 15:20 Ends NNNNYNN
Koaa Gkp Exp (15051) 08:10 Ends NNNNYNN
Gkp Ltt Sup Exp (12541) Starts 21:50 YYYYYYY
Gorakdam Expres (12555) Starts 16:35 YYYYYYY
Gorakdam Expres (12556) 09:50 Ends YYYYYYY
Bagh Express (13020) 12:15 12:40 25 min YYYYYYY
Bju Ndls Premiu (04411) 05:45 05:55 10 min NNNYNNY
Ljn Intercity (12531) Starts 06:05 YYYYYYY
Maurya Express (15028) Starts 07:25 YYYYYYY
Satyagrah Exp (15274) 10:15 10:25 10 min YYYYYYY
Asr Kir Express (15708) 05:45 06:00 15 min YYYYYYY
Muv Intercity (15103) Starts 16:00 YYYYYYY
Sapt Kranti Exp (12558) 03:50 04:05 15 min YYYYYYY
Cdg Dbrg Expres (15904) 17:30 17:45 15 min NNYNNNN
Maur Dhawaj Exp (12492) 17:30 17:45 15 min NNNNYNN
Gkp Sc Express (12589) Starts 06:35 NNYNNNN
Kushinagar Exp (11016) Starts 19:00 YYYYYYY
Pa Gorakhpur Ex (11037) 01:20 Ends NNNYNNN
Pbr Motihari Ex (19269) 10:50 11:10 20 min NNNYYNN
Bihar S Kranti (12566) 02:40 02:55 15 min YYYYYYY
Ddn Mfp Exp (15002) 07:55 08:15 20 min NNNNNYN
Udz Njp Exp (19601) 04:30 04:45 15 min NNNNNYN
Shc Garib Rath (12204) 00:05 00:20 15 min NNYNNYY
Gkp Ypr Express (15015) Starts 06:35 YNNNNNN
Raptisagar Exp (12512) 15:20 Ends NYYNNNY
Lohit Express (15652) 20:45 21:00 15 min NNYNNNN
Bdts Gkp Sup Sp (02534) 14:25 Ends NYNNYNN
Gkp Bdts Spl (02533) Starts 07:00 NNYNNNY
Gorakhpur Exp (19409) 20:00 Ends NNNYYNN
Raptisagar Exp (12522) 15:10 15:30 20 min NNNNYNN
Gkp Ltt Exp (15018) Starts 05:30 YYYYYYY
Sapt Kranti Exp (12557) 18:20 18:40 20 min YYYYYYY
Gorakhpur Exp (12592) 15:05 Ends YNNNNNN
Ypr Gorakpur Ex (15016) 14:00 Ends NNNYNNN
Anvt Premium Sp (02527) Starts 20:55 YNYNNNN
Jat Gkp Premium (02530) 23:20 Ends NNNNNNY
Vaishali Exp (12554) 09:00 09:15 15 min YYYYYYY
Bju Gwl Mail (11123) 04:50 05:05 15 min YYYYYYY
Gwl Bju Mail (11124) 01:50 02:05 15 min YYYYYYY
Mfp Ddn Exp (15001) 20:50 21:15 25 min YNNNNNN
Ddn Gkp Exp (15006) 07:55 Ends NYNYNNN
Gkp Ddn Express (15005) Starts 21:15 NNYNYNN
Mour Dhwaj Exp (12491) 13:45 14:05 20 min NNNNNNY
Kushinagar Exp (11015) 07:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Gkp Anvt Spl (05051) Starts 14:30 NNNNNNY
Anvt Gkp Spl (05052) 21:55 Ends YNNNNNN
Gkp Ypr Exp (15023) Starts 08:45 NYNNNNN
Rapti Sagar Exp (12511) Starts 06:35 NNNYYNY
Gkp Ypr Express (12591) Starts 06:35 NNNNNYN
Satyagrah Exp (15273) 15:15 15:35 20 min YYYYYYY
Rapti Sagar Exp (12521) 06:20 06:35 15 min YNNNNNN
Ghy Gkp Special (05609) 21:35 Ends NNNNYNN
Kir Asr Express (15707) 12:35 12:50 15 min YYYYYYY
Gkp Shm Express (15022) Starts 13:40 YNNNNNN
Chaurichauraexp (15003) 06:50 Ends YYYYYYY
Mtj Cpr Express (15108) 13:20 13:40 20 min YNYNYNN
Gorakhpur Exp (15046) 20:00 Ends NNNNNNY
Abadh Assam Exp (15909) 23:35 23:50 15 min YYYYYYY
Avadh Express (19037) 13:40 Ends NYYNYNY
Panchvalley Pa (59386) 07:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Cpr Mtj Express (15107) 08:10 08:25 15 min YNYNYNN
Amarnath Exp (15098) 20:45 21:00 15 min NYNNNNN
Ltt Gkp Express (11079) 02:00 Ends NNNYNNN
Gkp Ltt Express (11080) Starts 05:00 NNNNNYN
Ltt Gkp Express (11081) 02:15 Ends NNYNNNN
Gkp Ltt Exp (11082) Starts 13:00 NNNNYNN
Gkp Pune Exp (15029) Starts 17:25 NNNYNNN
Pune Gkp Express (15030) 21:55 Ends NNNNNYN
Gkp Anvt Exp (15057) Starts 20:55 NNNYNNN
Anvt Gkp Exp (15058) 08:20 Ends NNYNNNN
Kyq Svdk Express (15655) 14:15 14:30 15 min NNNNNNY
Svdk Kyq Express (15656) 06:40 06:55 15 min NNYNNNN
Nhln Ndls Ac Exp (22411) 23:05 23:20 15 min NYNNNNN
Ndls Nhln Ac Sf (22412) 03:10 03:25 15 min NNNNNNY