← Back

Belgaum Train Station

  • Code BGM
  • City Belgaum
  • State Karnataka

Belgaum is a city in the state of Karnataka, located in the region of India.

If traveling to this city is what you are thinking about, then Cleartrip will guide you. Traveling to Belgaum is easy thanks to the railway connectivity. Book your railway tickets conveniently with just a few taps on the Cleartrip app or website.

The station of the city is named as BELGAUM and its station code is BGM. The station takes care of all the basic amenities of the passengers.

The station is well-connected to a number of Indian cities. Some of the major routes include to the places of Pune Jn, H Nizamuddin, and Patna Jn. There are 1 weekly trains connecting Pune Jn to Belgaum, 8 weekly trains connecting H Nizamuddin to Belgaum, and 2 weekly trains connecting Patna Jn to Belgaum.

Some of the popular trains traveling to Belgaum are Goa Express(12780) to Hubli Junction operating 7 times a week, Haripriya Exp(17416) to Tirupati operating 7 times a week, and Hyb Kop Express(11303) to Kolhapur operating 7 times a week. Traveling in one of these trains will be a memorable experience.

The attractions of Belgaum are many. As soon as you enter the city, you may begin your tour as there are varied points of interest located near the Belgaum station itself.

 

Train name (no.) passing via
Belgaum
Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
Hyb Kop Spl (07143) 17:30 17:35 5 min NYYNNYY
Ltt Hubli Spl (07318) 19:15 19:20 5 min NNNYNNN
Nizamuddin Exp (07305) 23:45 23:50 5 min NNNNYNN
Hubli Premium (02686) 18:47 18:50 3 min NNNNNNY
Ypr Mrj Exp (06519) 07:15 07:20 5 min NNNNNNY
Mrj Ypr Spl (06520) 18:47 18:50 3 min YNNNNNN
Miraj Ubl Exp (11047) 02:30 02:32 2 min YYYYYYY
Ubl Mrj Express (11048) 02:05 02:10 5 min YYYYYYY
Ypr Mrj Exp (06589) 11:05 11:07 2 min NNNNYNN
Bangalore Exp (06590) 16:40 16:42 2 min YNNNNNN
Ypr Bgm Sf Exp (02687) 08:50 Ends NNNYNNN
Bgm Ubl (07327) Starts 10:00 NNNNYNN
Ubl Bgm Exp (07328) 16:25 Ends NNNNNNY
Ranichennama Ex (16590) 18:35 18:40 5 min YYYYYYY
Tirunelveli Exp (11021) 09:03 09:05 2 min NYYNNYN
Ypr S Krnti Exp (12630) 18:45 18:50 5 min NNYNYNN
Rani Chennamma (16589) 08:25 08:30 5 min YYYYYYY
Bgkt Sbc Expres (16533) 13:25 13:30 5 min NNYNNNN
Sharavathi Exp (11035) 09:03 09:05 2 min NNNYNNN
Goa Express (12779) 19:45 19:50 5 min YYYYYYY
Puducherry Exp (11005) 09:03 09:05 2 min YNNNYNY
Aii Mys Express (16209) 13:25 13:30 5 min NNNNYNY
Swarna Jayanthi (12781) 07:15 07:20 5 min NNNNYNN
Gandhidham Exp (16506) 09:35 09:40 5 min NNNNNYN
Sharavati Exp (11036) 18:03 18:05 2 min NNNNNNY
Swarna Jayanthi (12782) 17:08 17:10 2 min YNNNNNN
Sbc Garib Nawaj (16531) 13:25 13:30 5 min YNNNNNN
Ajmer Express (16210) 09:35 09:40 5 min NYNYNNN
Kop Hyb Express (11304) 12:00 12:05 5 min YYYYYYY
Garib Nawaz Exp (16532) 09:35 09:40 5 min NNNNYNN
Poorna Express (11098) 18:55 19:00 5 min YNNNNNN
Sbc Jodhpur Exp (16534) 09:35 09:40 5 min NNNNNNY
Jodhpur Express (16508) 09:35 09:40 5 min YNYNNNN
Gimb Sbc Expres (16505) 13:25 13:30 5 min NYNNNNN
Bgkt Sbcexp (16507) 13:25 13:30 5 min NNNYNYN
Poorna Express (11097) 07:45 07:50 5 min NNNNNYN
Haripriya Exp (17415) 11:28 11:30 2 min YYYYYYY
Lokamanya Tt Ex (17317) 18:33 18:35 2 min YNNNNNN
Ltt Hubli Exp (17318) 22:55 23:00 5 min NYNNNNN
Hyb Kop Express (11303) 17:03 17:05 2 min YYYYYYY
Chalukya Exp (11006) 18:03 18:05 2 min NYYNNNY
Chalukya Exp (11022) 18:03 18:05 2 min YNNYYNN
Sampark Kranti (12629) 00:30 00:32 2 min NYNYNNN
Haripriya Exp (17416) 15:45 15:50 5 min YYYYYYY
Goa Express (12780) 00:45 00:50 5 min YYYYYYY
Ypr Skrantiexp (22685) 00:30 00:32 2 min NNYNNYN
Ypr S Kranti Ex (22686) 18:48 18:50 2 min NYNNNYN