← Back

Azamgarh Train Station

  • Code AMH
  • City Azamgarh
  • State Uttar Pradesh

Azamgarh is a city in the state of Uttar Pradesh, located in the region of India.

If traveling to this city is what you are thinking about, then Cleartrip will guide you. Traveling to Azamgarh is easy thanks to the railway connectivity. Book your railway tickets conveniently with just a few taps on the Cleartrip app or website.

The station of the city is named as AZAMGARH and its station code is AMH. The station takes care of all the basic amenities of the passengers.

The station is well-connected to a number of Indian cities. Some of the major routes include to the places of Lokmanyatilak T, Delhi, and Kolkata. There are 7 weekly trains connecting Lokmanyatilak T to Azamgarh, 3 weekly trains connecting Delhi to Azamgarh, and 1 weekly trains connecting Kolkata to Azamgarh.

Some of the popular trains traveling to Azamgarh are Kaifiyat Exp(12225) to New Delhi operating 7 times a week, Amh Koaa Exp(13138) to Kolkata operating 1 times a week, and Amh Ltt Exp(11054) to Mumbai operating 1 times a week. Traveling in one of these trains will be a memorable experience.

The attractions of Azamgarh are many. As soon as you enter the city, you may begin your tour as there are varied points of interest located near the Azamgarh station itself.

 

Train name (no.) passing via
Azamgarh
Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
Apdj Aii Specia (05711) 21:35 21:40 5 min NNNNYNN
Aii Bju Spl (05286) 02:25 02:30 5 min NNNNNNY
Rdp Dli Lnk Exp (25715) 21:35 21:40 5 min NNNNNNY
Saryuyamuna Exp (14650) 12:38 12:43 5 min YNYNNYN
Godan Express (11056) 10:10 10:15 5 min NYYNYNY
Cpr Ltt Express (11060) 10:10 10:15 5 min YNNYNYN
Godan Express (11055) 16:00 16:05 5 min YNYNYNY
Saryu Yamuna Ex (14649) 18:35 18:40 5 min NYNNYNY
Mau Anvt Expres (15025) 11:26 11:31 5 min NYNNNNY
Garib Nawaj Exp (15715) 21:35 21:40 5 min NYNNYNY
Sabarmati Exp (19166) 14:00 14:05 5 min YNYNNYN
Chhapra Express (11059) 16:00 16:05 5 min NYNYNYN
Kaifiyat Exp (12225) Starts 16:25 YYYYYYY
Utsarg Exp (18192) 03:20 03:25 5 min YYYYYYY
Utsarg Exp (18191) 23:15 23:20 5 min YYYYYYY
Mfp St Express (19054) 01:05 01:10 5 min NNNNNNY
Garib Nawaj Exp (15716) 11:25 11:30 5 min YYNYNNN
Tapti Ganga Exp (19046) 12:33 12:38 5 min NYYNYYY
Amh Koaa Exp (13138) Starts 08:00 NYNNNNN
Gd Asn Express (13510) 21:50 21:55 5 min NNYNNNN
Sabarmati Exp (19165) 08:20 08:25 5 min NNYNYNY
St Mfp Express (19053) 21:50 21:55 5 min NNNNYNN
Kaifiyat Exp (12226) 09:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Anvt Mau Exp (15026) 05:15 05:20 5 min YNNNYNN
Asn Gd Express (13509) 06:15 06:20 5 min NYNNNNN
Bp Amh Express (13137) 06:10 Ends YNNNNNN
Tapti Ganga Exp (19045) 14:05 14:10 5 min YNYYYNY
Ltt Azamgarh Exp (11053) 02:15 Ends NNYNNNN
Amh Ltt Exp (11054) Starts 05:20 NNNNYNN